Active
    Property Photos
    3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhomes, ideally located in the heart of Brandon, one of the most convenient and high demand areas in Tampa Bay. Built in 2019 with full concrete block construction on both levels, this well maintained and move in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage. Enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, and peace of mind in Flood Zone X. The first floor features a bright open concept layout with a tasteful combination of tile and laminate flooring, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island with bar seating. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened in back porch, creating a comfortable outdoor space to relax and unwind. Additional features include hurricane storm shutters for added protection. Zoned for top rated schools and conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation, and major highways, with approximately a 20 minute drive to Downtown Tampa. Now vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking value, location, and a well maintained property in a desirable community. This home was previously under contract and is back on the market due to buyers financing falling through no fault of the seller or the property. Seller is motivated and open to reviewing offers. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8459312 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3322 Pleasant Willow Court
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1707
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 132
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1707.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
    • Middle School: Randall-HB
    • School Elementary: Buckhorn-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 236.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management
    • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DISTRICT AT BLOOMINGDALE LOT 98
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-01-30-20-B5S-000000-00098.0
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429357
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

    3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499554
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Karyn Scech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

    2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464949
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Todd Bennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3315 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

    3315 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer construction, MAINTENANCE FREE townhome with NO CDD located in the heart of highly desirable Valrico, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Situated in a n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486480
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Ryan Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $297,000.00 ($258.94 / sqft )

    1720 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated, single story townhome in the heart of Brandonwhere style, comfort, and location come together effortlessly. With a SUPER LOW HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503021
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

    2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2118 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961287
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $279,900.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

    2804 Conch Hollow Drive More Like This

    Welcome to your dream townhouse in the beautiful Vista Cay community in Brandon! This newly painted gem offers stunning views of a serene pond and boasts an array of modern upgrades and amenities. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2016 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504775
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Kesha Claybrooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

    2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8379995
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Brandon Rimes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap