Active
    Property Photos
    4945 Empire Landing Run
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 4945 Empire Landing Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. With dual walk in closets in the owners suite and a private en suite in the second bedroom, you and your guests will have all the space you need.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8476519 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4945 Empire Landing Run
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2678
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Prestige
    • Builder Name: Pulte Homes- Del Webb
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2080.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 407.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 116, DEL WEBB CATALINA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I PI#3059.2230/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 305922309
    • View: Water
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

    16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678018
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

    17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662794
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

    18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662383
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

    17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499811
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478631
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691631
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

    10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677179
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676746
    2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
    3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18207 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $639,990.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

    18207 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687054
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap