Active
    Property Photos
    773 Royal Palm Circle
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 773 Royal Palm Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,000

    Address: 773 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778

    Description

    Palm Hill Mobile Home Park is an outstanding 55+ community where there is more than you can dream of for choices to fill your days. There are three pools, jacuzzies, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, golf, dances at one of the two clubhouses and many welcoming homeowners. The reasonable monthly maintenance of $554 includes lawn care, water and sewer, trash removal, cable and internet Situated within this resort like community is a meticulously maintained manufactured home featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms, pristine both inside and out. This home is sold furnished. From the carport step up into the heart of this very clean home. Walls are painted an attractive gray with white floor trim and floors are laminate. The front kitchen boasts stainless appliances dishwasher, smooth top range, refrigerator and a sink looking outward. The set up provides easy work arrangement. The kitchen is totally open to the dining space. Theres a built in white colored hutch which features plenty of drawer space as well as space above to display special collectibles. From the dining area the floorplan moves smoothly to the living room. Since 2023 the owner has purchased contemporary furnishes a sofa sleeper, two side chairs, two end tables, 60 inch smart TV, and a stand with a comfortable fireplace. On the other side of the dining room a slider leads down to the bonus side room (den or study) Large windows bring light inside and there is a window a/c. Both bedrooms are at the other end of the home. The primary features are a walk in closet, and new furnishings added in 2023 dresser, two nightstands, adjustable Queen bed. 60 inch Smart TV. The ensuite is updated and has shower with an updated shower head with handheld combo. The adequate sized guest bedroom has a wall closet and a 60 inch smart TV. The main bath in the hall has a tub with shower attachment and plenty of counter space. Ceiling fans with a light in the kitchen, spare bedroom and bonus room distribute air Please note a 3 Ton14.5seer package AC with 10kw electric heat was added in 2023. Much has been done to this manufactured home to present a clean and neat finished exterior. In 2019 the home had a complete roof over done on the home and the carport. The one car carport has a side extension. Windows in the main home were updated in 2021 with white vinyl framing and insulated low e glass. The vapor barrier was also redone in 2019. The utility area with washer and dryer is at the back of the bonus room which makes it very convenient to have laundry space inside. This home with its clean lines beckons to you to look further. This reasonably priced home includes a share in the community. It should not last for long so please call for a quick appointment.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8475757 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 773 Royal Palm Circle
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $124,000
    • Price sqft: $77
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1616
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 86
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9037 / -82.7918
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: LARGO
    • Zipcode: 33778
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
    • Contact: Pam Raymond
    • 727-395-9492
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 912.00
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 554.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Megan DiBello
    • Association Phone: 727-584-8729
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM HILL MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) BLK 1, LOT 773 (AKA BLK 001, LOT 7730 PER O.R. 9272/941)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33778 - Largo/Seminole
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 03-30-15-65684-001-7730
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 215 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,800.00 ($75.63 / sqft )

    215 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Embedded in the highly desirable Palm Hill Country Club, this dynamic 55 plus community offers an exciting and engaging lifestyle with endless opportunities for recreation and relaxa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444011
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $130,000.00 ($71.43 / sqft )

    226 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ***PRICE REDUCED*** Discover the vibrant lifestyle awaiting you at Palm Hill Country Club, an active 55+ resort style community in Largo, Florida designed for those who seek social engagement and rela

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462845
    2. Provided by GORDON REALTY HOUSE
    3. Contact Paul Zagami, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a, LARGO, FL 33778
    $144,500.00 ($87.42 / sqft )

    12651 Seminole Boulevard 28a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED 10K! Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation at Pointe West Mobile Home Park, a well known 55+ community situated on beautiful Lake Seminole. Presenting a new listing of a 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465998
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 136, LARGO, FL 33778
    $133,870.00 ($61.61 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 136 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!!! Now available within the well established Bel Aire Mobile Village, a 55+ community designed to support both relaxed living and an active lifestyle, is an almost 1500 sq ft, 2002,three

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2173 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466407
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Needle Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $129,900.00 ($78.44 / sqft )

    471 Needle Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its here! A brand new opportunity for you to find your forever home in this newly available two bedroom, two bathroom residence offering approximately 1,100 square feet of living space in the friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485269
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $139,900.00 ($72.71 / sqft )

    201 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    REDUCED PRICE! Situated on a generous corner lot in this 55+ community, this property offers an abundance of outdoor space and convenience. This property comes fully furnished and is in great condit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1924 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8218369
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 57 Royal Palm Circle, LARGO, FL 33778
    $115,000.00 ($63.89 / sqft )

    57 Royal Palm Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the ease of resort style living at Palm Hill Country Club. This prominent 55+ community offers a carefree lifestyle with non stop social activities and recreation. This well thought out neigh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493958
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    This charming mobile home at 845 Cane Palm St in Largo, FL, features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open floor plan has a bright and airy living space, complemented by a well appointed k

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,639,081.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6262586
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 709 Sugar Palm Street, LARGO, FL 33778
    $134,800.00 ($70.95 / sqft )

    709 Sugar Palm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NEW LOWER PRICE! Experience the exceptional amenities offered by Palm Hill Country Club, an exclusive 55+ resort community. Enjoy access to three swimming pools, two hot tubs, golf, tennis, pickleball

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365261
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 124th Avenue 132, LARGO, FL 33778
    $119,900.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

    11300 124th Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOW NEW PRICE! Bel Aire Mobile Village offers a peaceful and hospitable environment tailored for residents aged 55 and over. This well maintained community provides a range of amenities, including a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431249
    2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Patricia Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap