Active
    Property Photos
    621 77th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 621 77th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 621 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    'location location' live the florida lifestyle' walking distance to upham beach, shopping and restaurants. Sunday morning market on corey avenue, public transportation, and much more. Full renovation no detail was overlooked in this ranch style home designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Delightful, heated saltwater therapy pool surrounded by lovely pavers and tropical landscaping. The insulated lanai roof was added in 2020. When you step thru the front door you will realize an open concept layout with wood plank porcelain tile flooring thru out, a chefs delight kitchen, featuring beautiful quartz counter tops, soft close solid wood cabinetry, the highly efficient induction stove, lots of pull out storage cabinets in the perfectly designed kitchen, and new stainless steel appliances. The newly renovated master bath with spa shower includes a built in floating shower bench, and double sinks. This home features removable hurricane panels easy to set up, hurricane impact windows, installed per code to withstand hurricane impact and wind force suction, built in floating shower bench, plantation shutters, wood plank porcelain tile, all new 2024. The metal roof installed in 2018 is wind and fire resistance. New water heater, electrical panel, which is specifically wired for full house 50 amp, or 30 amp backup power source, a/c system all installed in 2018. The garage is also insulated and features a mini split system, keeping the garage at a perfect temperature year round. All of these upgrades add to the home's value and support generous insurance discounts. This home is perfect for empty nesters, or retirees, or young family. The additional bonus room off the kitchen could be used as a thrid bedroom. Just a few steps to the water if you prefer a little fishing. Just a 15 minute drive to vibrant downtown st petersburg with its museums, sports venues, restaurants and more. A 30 minute drive to tampa international airport just a great location. All work permitted and completed 2025 by licensed contractors. This home shows true pride of ownership come and preview you won't be disappointed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8474930 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 621 77th Avenue
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $394
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1765
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 90
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.7429 / -82.7544
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: ST PETE BEACH
    • Zipcode: 33706
    • Subdivision: North
    • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
    • Contact: Gloria Hunter-Peroni
    • 727-367-3636
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NORTH UNIT NO. 1 BLK 78, LOT 8 & E 9FT OF LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-61524-078-0080
    • Style: Coastal, Ranch
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 197 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $684,900.00 ($322.76 / sqft )

    197 Lido Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 197 Lido Drive, where coastal living meets complete peace of mind. This is not just another beach cottage. This is a fully rebuilt, move in ready home where every major system has alread

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879506
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 Tessier Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $799,900.00 ($309.80 / sqft )

    315 Tessier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Home in Vina del Mar, Pass a Grille Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Vina del Mar neighborhood, just steps from the sugar sand beaches of Pass a Grille. This c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410465
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3528 Casablanca Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $774,500.00 ($434.62 / sqft )

    3528 Casablanca Avenue More Like This

    Endless Beach Days & Retro Coastal Vibes Await in St. Pete Beach! Welcome to your mid century beachside retreata masterfully renovated oasis just 100 steps from the sugar white sands, complete with de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393732
    2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa Grey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 60th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($226.80 / sqft )

    130 60th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Gem with Endless Potential Just a short walk to the beach, this wonderful home is surrounded by fantastic restaurants, shops, and local attrac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446584
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lee Stratton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $785,000.00 ($354.24 / sqft )

    424 88th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom mid century modern home located just minutes from the sugar sand shores of St. Petersburg Beach. Offering 1,796 sq. ft. of stylish coastal liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880901
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 115th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $745,000.00 ($281.13 / sqft )

    750 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    CHEAPEST WATERFRONT PROPERTY FOR SALE IN TREASURE ISLAND. This Rare opportunity in the heart of Treasure Island! Located at 750 115th Ave, this waterfront property offers endless potential for investo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506227
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 280 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $730,000.00 ($336.72 / sqft )

    280 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering Seller Financing with a great rate! Also seller will credit $5,000 towards insurance premiums or buyers pre paids and closing cost. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443855
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Christopher Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $650,000.00 ($340.31 / sqft )

    301 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 301 41st Ave, a beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach property in the heart of St. Pete Beach just moments from the white sands of the Gulf. Situated on a quiet residential street

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486244
    2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
    3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7691 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $649,000.00 ($344.85 / sqft )

    7691 Coquina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on a corner lot just moments from the shoreline, this thoughtfully renovated St. Pete Beach residence captures an effortless coastal lifestyle, where a short walk or golf cart ride leads to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499113
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lysette Ketterer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 39th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $725,000.00 ($387.49 / sqft )

    517 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream beach cottage in the highly sought after Belle Vista neighborhood of St. Pete Beach! Just a short walk to the sugar white sands of the Gulf, this beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495851
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Stacy Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap