Active
    Property Photos
    300 6th Street N W2
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 300 6th Street N W2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 300 6th Street N W2, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just four blocks from charming Main Street in highly desirable Safety Harbor, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and low maintenance living. Enjoy being just moments from the vibrant heart of town, where local restaurants, boutique shops, festivals, and the waterfront are all right at your fingertips. Inside, this inviting residence features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both comfortable and functional. The home was tastefully remodeled in 2022, giving the interior a fresh, modern feel while maintaining a warm and welcoming atmosphere. A washer and dryer inside the unit adds everyday convenience. Step outside to your own super cute private patio, fully fenced for added privacyperfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining friends in a cozy outdoor setting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof (2026), electrical panel (2021), and water heater (2021). The HVAC system was installed in 2013, offering reliable comfort year round. With its unbeatable location just steps from downtown Safety Harbor and thoughtful updates throughout, this home offers the opportunity to enjoy one of Pinellas Countys most charming and sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8474457 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 6th Street N W2
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 924
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 924.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 563.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Darion
    • Association Phone: 314-954-0353
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SPRING PARK TOWN HOUSES CONDO BLDG W, APT W-2
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 03-29-16-85000-023-0232
    • Unit Number: W2
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 40
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2363 Flanders Way C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

    2363 Flanders Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement! Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Yorktown at Beacon Place community in Safety Harbor. This spacious second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430734
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bernard Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 514 Tabor Court C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $210,000.00 ($198.11 / sqft )

    514 Tabor Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 514 Tabor Court in the heart of Safety Harbor! This 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM offers so much! Light, bright, and is thoughtfully updated, this beautifully maintained residence offers a comforta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501825
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Baldwin Avenue B, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

    603 Baldwin Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Yorktown at beacon square a charming safety harbor community tucked beneath graceful, moss draped oaks. This 2br/2ba ground floor corner condo offers exceptional comfort, privacy, and exciting potent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424730
    2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gloria Mann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 334 Los Prados Drive 421, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $269,900.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

    334 Los Prados Drive 421 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Los Prados where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Safety Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is tucked within a quiet, park like community and sits on high e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $267,000.00 ($381.43 / sqft )

    1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous first floor end unit on direct waterfront. Enjoy the completed updated and remodeled condo that comes fully furnished! A large kitchen and oversized family room make for comfortable living in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467669
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Paul Klink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 Los Prados Drive 1123, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $235,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

    247 Los Prados Drive 1123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Canopy Views & Coastal Charm in Coveted Safety Harbor! Welcome home to your Oasis in the treetops! This charming 2 story, 2 bedroom, 1 bath Corner Condo in the beloved Los Prados Community is bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8396204
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap