Active
    Property Photos
    247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

    Address: 247 Los Prados Drive 1123, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695

    Description

    Wow! Canopy Views & Coastal Charm in Coveted Safety Harbor! Welcome home to your Oasis in the treetops! This charming 2 story, 2 bedroom, 1 bath Corner Condo in the beloved Los Prados Community is bursting with character, natural light, and Florida flair and yes, its pet friendly too! Nestled beneath majestic live oaks and Spanish moss, this condo lives like a secret garden retreat with lush landscaping, three tranquil ponds, and a resort style pool retreat featuring a heated pool, spa, kitchen, and more. Oh, and breathe easy: you're high and dry in Flood Zone X! Inside, the living space is Bright with soaring cathedral ceilings, bamboo flooring, and a spiral staircase with Iron Banister giving you chic Mediterranean vibes with a twist. Light pours through dramatic two story windows, and your private balcony feels like youre floating in the trees complete with extra outdoor storage. An open layout connects the living, dining, and modern kitchen in perfect harmony. Cook up a storm with newer stainless steel appliances, LED lighting (in kitchen and bathroom), Corian Countertops, and a Rotating Shelf for Plenty of usable storage just waiting to spin your spices, pots and pans into action. Yes, theres a washer/dryer in unit, and the well maintained A/C (2015) keeps things cool year round. NEW ROOF OCTOBER 2025 The spacious Primary bedroom includes bamboo floors and a newer remote controlled ceiling fan for relaxing Sunday mornings. The Second Bedroom? It's a stunner cathedral ceilings, large arched windows, and dreamy views of the pond, fountain, and pool. The bathroom sparkles with tile floors, modern fixtures, and stainless steel faucets. With a monthly HOA of $646, nearly everything is covered including water, sewer, cable, internet, maintenance, pest control, insurance, and two full time staff members who help keep the community pristine. Need more perks? Residents enjoy private access to Folly Farms Park, are steps from downtown Safety Harbors award winning charm (think: Sunday markets, Third Friday parties, top rated restaurants and galleries), and have a front row seat to one of Americas top ten Best Main Streets (USA Today, 2025). This condo also includes your own covered parking, guest spaces, and rental potential after 24 months with board approval. This is more than a Condo its a Florida Lifestyle tucked under the Oaks and Wrapped in Charm! And Great News, The Seller is willing to help with Buyer Closing Costs up to $3000 with an acceptable offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8396204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 247 Los Prados Drive 1123
    • Viewed: 200
    • Price: $235,000
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1020
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 333
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1020.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Countryside High-PN
    • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management/ Ashley White
    • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOS PRADOS CONDO PHASE 11 BLDG 11, UNIT 1123
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-29-16-52948-011-1123
    • Unit Number: 1123
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 200
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2363 Flanders Way C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

    2363 Flanders Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Improvement! Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Yorktown at Beacon Place community in Safety Harbor. This spacious second floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430734
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bernard Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Baldwin Avenue B, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $215,000.00 ($202.83 / sqft )

    603 Baldwin Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Yorktown at beacon square a charming safety harbor community tucked beneath graceful, moss draped oaks. This 2br/2ba ground floor corner condo offers exceptional comfort, privacy, and exciting potent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424730
    2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gloria Mann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 334 Los Prados Drive 421, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $269,900.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

    334 Los Prados Drive 421 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Los Prados where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Safety Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is tucked within a quiet, park like community and sits on high e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433246
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $267,000.00 ($381.43 / sqft )

    1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous first floor end unit on direct waterfront. Enjoy the completed updated and remodeled condo that comes fully furnished! A large kitchen and oversized family room make for comfortable living in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467669
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Paul Klink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 612 Baldwin Avenue C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $274,099.00 ($222.85 / sqft )

    612 Baldwin Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hard to find 3 Bdrm/2 Bth Condo overlooking neighborhood Pond in Safety Harbor. No upstairs neighbors! Great location next to the pool and clubhouse. This is one you don't want to miss! Great location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451646
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 6th Street N W2, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
    $225,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

    300 6th Street N W2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just four blocks from charming Main Street in highly desirable Safety Harbor, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and low main

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474457
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Taylor Topolski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap