Active
    Property Photos
    16810 Scuba Crest Street
    1. Image 1 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    2. Image 2 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    3. Image 3 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    4. Image 4 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    5. Image 5 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    6. Image 6 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    7. Image 7 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    8. Image 8 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    9. Image 9 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    10. Image 10 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    11. Image 11 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    12. Image 12 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    13. Image 13 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    14. Image 14 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    15. Image 15 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    16. Image 16 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    17. Image 17 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    18. Image 18 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    19. Image 19 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    20. Image 20 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    21. Image 21 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    22. Image 22 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    23. Image 23 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    24. Image 24 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    25. Image 25 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    26. Image 26 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    27. Image 27 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    28. Image 28 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    29. Image 29 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    30. Image 30 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    31. Image 31 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    32. Image 32 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    33. Image 33 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    34. Image 34 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    35. Image 35 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    36. Image 36 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    37. Image 37 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    38. Image 38 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    39. Image 39 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    40. Image 40 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    41. Image 41 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    42. Image 42 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    43. Image 43 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    44. Image 44 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    45. Image 45 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    46. Image 46 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    47. Image 47 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    48. Image 48 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    49. Image 49 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    50. Image 50 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    51. Image 51 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    52. Image 52 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    53. Image 53 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    54. Image 54 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    55. Image 55 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    56. Image 56 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    57. Image 57 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    58. Image 58 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    59. Image 59 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    60. Image 60 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    61. Image 61 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    62. Image 62 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    63. Image 63 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    64. Image 64 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    65. Image 65 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    66. Image 66 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    67. Image 67 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    68. Image 68 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    69. Image 69 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    70. Image 70 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    71. Image 71 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    72. Image 72 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    73. Image 73 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    74. Image 74 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    75. Image 75 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    76. Image 76 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    77. Image 77 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    78. Image 78 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    79. Image 79 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    80. Image 80 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    81. Image 81 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    82. Image 82 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    83. Image 83 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    84. Image 84 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    85. Image 85 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    86. Image 86 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    87. Image 87 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    88. Image 88 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    89. Image 89 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    90. Image 90 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    91. Image 91 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    92. Image 92 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    93. Image 93 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    94. Image 94 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    95. Image 95 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    96. Image 96 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    97. Image 97 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    98. Image 98 of 98 For 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $459,999

    Address: 16810 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

    Description

    Welcome to elevated, resort style living in the highly desirable 55+ Medley at Southshore Bay community, where comfort, quality upgrades, and lifestyle amenities come together in one exceptional home. Located at 16810 Scuba Crest Street in Wimauma, this beautifully enhanced residence offers approximately 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or additional guest accommodations. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding details, and an open, airy layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home showcases numerous interior upgrades including a finished garage floor, water softener system, upgraded front door screening, light dimmer switches, and updated countertops and backsplash that add a modern and polished feel to the kitchen and living spaces. The guest bedroom offers privacy and comfort with its upgraded en suite bathroom featuring granite finishes, while the primary suite is designed as a relaxing retreat with a contemporary linear bathroom layout, dual sinks, comfort height granite vanity, oversized walk in shower, and an expansive walk in closet providing generous storage. Additional functional highlights include a butlers pantry, large walk in pantry, and spacious laundry room designed to make daily living seamless and organized. Outdoor living has been enhanced with beautiful landscape curbing, screened lanai, extended paver patio, fenced yard, upgraded exterior lighting, and a lanai ceiling fan, creating the perfect space to enjoy Floridas year round outdoor lifestyle. Residents of Medley enjoy exclusive access to the private Medley Amenity Center featuring a resort style pool with lap lanes, state of the art fitness center, social gathering spaces, billiards, card room, pickleball and bocce courts, plus an on site restaurant open for convenient dining. In addition, Southshore Bay residents enjoy access to the breathtaking 5 acre Crystal Lagoons Metro Lagoon, offering private cabanas, kayaking, paddleboarding, sandy beach areas, swim up experiences, and recreational activities. The community also features walking paths and a dog park for added convenience. Ideally located with easy access to US 301 and I 75, this home is positioned near shopping, dining, and entertainment in Riverview, Apollo Beach, and Brandon. Nearby dining favorites include Circles Waterfront Restaurant, Finns Dockside Bar and Grill, and local favorites along the Southshore corridor. Nearby attractions include Little Manatee River State Park, E.G. Simmons Park, and waterfront recreation along Tampa Bay. Medical facilities including St. Josephs Hospital South and South Bay Hospital are within convenient driving distance, providing peace of mind and accessibility. This home offers the perfect combination of upgraded interior living, outdoor enjoyment, and an active, amenity rich lifestyle in one of South Hillsborough Countys most desirable active adult communities.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8473913 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16810 Scuba Crest Street
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $459,999
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3402
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 92
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2239.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 328.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Medley At Southshore Bay Community
    • Association Phone: (813) 642-1104
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PH 1A 1B AND COLLECTOR RD 1ST EXTENSION LOT 2 BLOCK 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-08-32-20-A9Q-000016-00002.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17165 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $550,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

    17165 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Don't miss out on this 2023 built Daybreak Model home at Medley the highly desired active adult community at Southshore Bay. This modern open floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus bonus flex room, 3 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3923 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484216
    2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Christine Fromm
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16227 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $545,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

    16227 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Lakes, one of Southeast Tampas most sought after 55+ active lifestyle communities, perfectly situated in the Wimauma/Sun City Center area. Designed for those who want to enjoy reso

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3445 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465706
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Lisa Tackus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

    5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426819
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Marijean Reith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3139 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $449,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

    3139 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Berry Bay in Wimaumawhere you can skip the wait for new construction and move right into a better than new home. Built in 2022, this highl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501503
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16638 Mooner Plank Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $425,000.00 ($123.62 / sqft )

    16638 Mooner Plank Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    MUST SEE this stunning two story, all block single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after golf cart friendly lagoon community of Southshore Bay! Perfectly positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466958
    2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16554 Delia Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $455,000.00 ($123.17 / sqft )

    16554 Delia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring a front den/flex space and open concept layout designed for everyday functionality. Main living areas connect seamlessly to the kitchen with walk in pantry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467729
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Miguel Candelaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5032 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $489,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

    5032 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **PRICE IMPROVEMENT!**Welcome home to this newly built 2024 retreat offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, flex room, and bonus room, perfectly suited for modern living in the resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4251 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469228
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rachel Queen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

    4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3726 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385256
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3091 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $489,900.00 ($105.33 / sqft )

    3091 Marine Grass Drive More Like This

    Why wait for new construction when you can have this like new 2023 MI Homes Mira Lago floor plan now, with an approximate $490,000 VA assumable mortgage at 5.125 percent in a completely built out phas

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504306
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17301 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
    $450,000.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

    17301 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Life in this vibrant Southshore community is about far more than just the home itself. Designed around an active and social lifestyle, residents enjoy an incredible variety of amenities and activities

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503669
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Christopher Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap