Active
    Property Photos
    2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,000

    Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    New price improvement! Fun in the sun in clearwater florida, voted #2 in the us and in the top 20 worldwide for our beaches!! This is a fee simple building! , not a land lease!! End unit extra windows! New trane ac! There is so much new to this beautiful home, everything has already been done for you! Welcome to the premiere (55+) golf community of on top of the world. This pet friendly 2nd floor beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom 1400sqft condo features include a freshly painted interior, newer windows, all new interior doors, new ceiling fans, new electrical panel, new outlets throughout and new recessed lighting. The kitchen has also had close attention with all new ss appliances, including a fantastic ge convection double oven and lg refrigerator. Tasteful lighting under the cabinets more of that great recessed lighting. New full size bosch washer/dryer approved by the association! Both bathrooms have also had many upgrades, please ask for a complete list of all of the updates. You won't be disappointed with all of the natural lighting that an end unit offers with additional windows! Right around the corner from the east activity center, just steps away from the newly resurfaced heated pool, and a newly updated state of the art fitness center. Other amenities include the cafe, library, new bbq pavilion, remodeled cardio gym, workshop, and many social gatherings. There are 2 beautiful golf courses, 9 and 18 hole for the avid golfer, membership is included in hoa, as well as tennis courts, shuffleboard and pickleball! Hoa also covers cable tv, internet, community pool, trash, water, maintenance exterior, maintenance grounds, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, security, easily get to tampa international airport, and the st pete/clearwater airport for traveling, association approval is required and financing requires 35% down

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8473337 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 24
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $224,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Treece, and Tim Martin
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 24 "(WING ""F"" SW)"
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0240
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 24
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $238,000.00 ($137.97 / sqft )

    2229 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465073
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janice Kolata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

    2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8463947
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

    2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1390 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473904
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

    2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496992
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

    2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459654
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

    2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454294
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

    2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1210 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449679
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

    2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367896
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erik McGinnis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

    2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465167
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2220 Swedish Drive 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $214,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

    2220 Swedish Drive 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the West Side of Clearwaters highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Community. Located on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472270
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap