Active
    Property Photos
    1554 Glen Court A
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1554 Glen Court A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1554 Glen Court A, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    Great New Price on this Light, Bright Dunedin Villa 2 Bed 1.5 Bath End Unit This charming villa style end unit lives like a single family home, offering vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and two sliders leading to a private back patio. The spacious eat in kitchen includes a pocket door for optional separation from the living area. A unique Jack and Jill half bath connects to the primary suite, which features an en suite bath and walk in closet. Both bedrooms are bright and inviting, with a hallway nook for the washer and dryer. Enjoy front and back patios, perfect for relaxing or gardening. Major updates include: roof (2022), hurricane rated windows & sliders, LVP flooring (2017), water heater & HVAC (2015). Assigned carport and storage are right outside the unit, with the community pool just steps away. Located minutes from downtown Dunedin, the marina, restaurants, shops, and the beaches of Honeymoon Island, plus easy access to airports and major highways. At $245,000, this sweet villa is priced to move schedule your showing before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8471754 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1554 Glen Court A
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1075
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1075.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ameritech/ Beverly Newbeck
    • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: PIPERS GLEN CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-71819-001-0010
    • Views: 55
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2087 Hunters Glen Drive 112, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $219,000.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

    2087 Hunters Glen Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller! Welcome to your slice of Dunedin living. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a functional split floor plan, with the guest bedroom and nearby full bath situated on one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1021 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8502547
    2. Provided by JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Anica Huyser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $250,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

    340 Causeway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is ac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8389601
    2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
    3. Contact Fran Bartlett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453842
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dean Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427811
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498756
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dana Klima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485361
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447404
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Gialousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

    340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394236
    2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
    3. Contact Tina Shank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466338
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $225,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

    1390 Oak Hill Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or inv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498594
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nancy Leslie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap