Active
    Property Photos
    12114 Creek Edge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,999

    Address: 12114 Creek Edge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    **New interior paint in main living areas and bedrooms 2 & 4** Set within the gated community of Creekside in Riverview, this impressive residence offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and thoughtful updates, all positioned on more than half an acre. With 3,278 square feet of living space, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a private office, an expansive upstairs bonus room, and a 3 car garage, along with solar panels that help enhance energy efficiency. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the generous and versatile layout, which includes a separate formal living and dining room ideal for gatherings, as well as a comfortable family room centered around an electric fireplace. Triple sliding glass doors extend the living space outdoors and create a seamless transition to the screened pool area, filling the home with natural light. The kitchen is designed to serve as the heart of the home, offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances replaced in 2020, ample cabinetry, bar height seating for casual meals, and a spacious walk in pantry to keep everything organized. Throughout the home, youll find tile, luxury vinyl, and wood flooring, providing durability and a cohesive look with no carpet. The triple split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for everyone, with the owners retreat tucked away and overlooking the pool. The en suite bathroom, remodeled in January 2025, delivers a spa inspired feel with a dual sink vanity, a multi head walk in shower with built in bench, a private water closet, and an oversized walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom, while a fourth bedroom is situated toward the back of the home near a full bath that also functions conveniently as a pool bath. Upstairs, the oversized bonus room with its own half bath and dry bar offers exceptional flexibility, whether used as a media room, game room, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its best with a heated pool, expansive screened lanai, paver patio, and a fire pit area added in January 2025, all within a fully fenced backyard that provides room for recreation, pets, or future enhancements. Significant improvements include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC system in 2022, water heater in 2025, exterior repainting in 2020, and interior repainting in 2023. Creekside residents enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, well and septic service, and zoning for Barrington Middle and Newsome High School, along with convenient access to I 75, Highway 301, FishHawk Park Square, and an array of shopping and dining options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8470026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12114 Creek Edge Drive
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $699,999
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 4146
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 3278.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Creekside HOA/ Env Provera/ Staci Hurlbert
    • Association Phone: 813-906-5255
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKSIDE SUBDIVISION PHASE 1 LOT 2 BLOCK A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-31-21-739-A00000-00002.0
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5002 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412203
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498990
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

    12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958661
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

    13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474729
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Susan Witzigman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,999.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

    13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and show

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477264
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Linda Schleif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Galway Sand Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $794,999.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    13816 Galway Sand Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Sunshine living starts here... Move into your dream pool & spa home better than new construction without the wait or extra costs.... As you arrive, youre welcomed by the homes elegant paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491589
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11814 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $649,900.00 ($153.28 / sqft )

    11814 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering 3,349 square feet of beautifully updated living space in the highly sought after gated community of Waterleaf in Riverview. This spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492786
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12795 Fisherville Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $725,000.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

    12795 Fisherville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully designed just like new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom WestBay built home offers 3,601 square feet of stylish and functional living space. Featuring soaring ceilings, 8 foot doors, and luxury v

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493421
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Lisa Tackus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap