Active
    Property Photos
    6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415, HUDSON, FL 34667

    Description

    Dreaming of a waterfront paradise with expansive water views?? Look no further! Gulf island beach & tennis offers sparkling lagoon and gulf of america water views, vibrant watercolor sunsets and awe inspiring sunrises to start your day! Enjoy the natural wildlife that you will see from time to time ~ manatees, dolphin frolicking in the lagoon and canal waters. This can be all yours at beautiful gulf island. This amazing 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is move in ready. Boasting light and bright kitchen, luxurious granite countertops, coordinating accent backsplash and complete stainless steel appliance package. Easy care tile flooring throughout the unit. Split plan for privacy, both the master and guest bed room have ensuite private bathrooms richly appointed. Never be without a view ~ the master bedroom suite has private slider access to your open, covered balcony offering those morning sunrise views. Enjoy direct lagoon and gulf front water views from the great room. And, of course, relax and enjoy your morning coffee or best of all later day refreshing beverage on your private balcony as you wait for another glorious sunset to end a perfect day. This wonderful resort style community offers a private sandy beach, amazing olympic style heated pool with expansive deck for sunbathing with the picturesque lagoon and nature trail as your backdrop. Feel like socializing, join in at clubhouse social events put on by the social committee where you can commune with neighbors as you celebrate the many festive occasions throughout the year. Other amenities include fitness center, game room, tennis & pickle ball courts, main event room with dance floor. From time to time boat slips do become available thru private owners at an additional cost to purchase or rental arrangement. Gulf island is a manned gated community that also has a property manager on site. This unit is being sold with furniture/decorative furnishings ~~ all you need to do is bring yourself there is also a dedicated under building parking space with large rubbermaid storage container. . Milestone inspection completed; building passed. Monthly maintenance fee includes all amenities, 24 hour manned gate, and utilities include water, sewer, trash, cable and wifi. Does not include electricity. Local waterfront restaurants and casual beach bars are easily accessible by boat or vehicle. Enjoy multiple area state beaches and parks, golf courses, shops, and the close by sun west water park. Easy access to all that the tampa bay and the st pete/clearwater areas have to showcase day or night. This community is one of the best waterfront values and best kept secrets come and enjoy the island life where you can make every day feel like a vacation day. Priced to sell ~ don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8469523 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 415
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1055
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 97
    • Acreage: 51.35 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 950.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 903.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Julie Bowling
    • Association Phone: 727-863-9951
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GULF ISLAND BEACH & TENNIS CLUB II A CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3300 PG 208 UNIT 415E & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9476 PG 2123
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-038.0-000.00-415.E
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 415
    • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: MF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107, Hudson, FL 34667
    $298,000.00 ($306.90 / sqft )

    6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107 More Like This

    Income producing coastal condo with a proven rental history! This beautifully remodeled unit offers an excellent opportunity for investors or part time owners looking to generate consistent income. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854055
    2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $298,000.00 ($282.46 / sqft )

    6009 Sea Ranch Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498459
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 108, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $305,900.00 ($322.00 / sqft )

    5915 Sea Ranch Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise! Stunning remodeled 1st floor condo on the Gulf of Mexico is beautifully designed with new furniture, new appliances, new washer/dryer, and new bathrooms. Designer features include

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.54 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439102
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $310,000.00 ($293.84 / sqft )

    5915 Sea Ranch Drive 308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to THE FLAMINGO!! Don't miss your opportunity to purchase this income producing unit in Gulf Island Beach & Tennis Club! Enjoy watching dolphins, manatees and birds frolic in the lagoon from y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500638
    2. Provided by PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Kim Crane, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6035 Sea Ranch Drive 410, HUDSON, FL 34667
    $358,000.00 ($251.23 / sqft )

    6035 Sea Ranch Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate sale! Best value available in this beautiful gulf front community! Enjoy the ultimate gulf coast lifestyle in this meticulously maintained fully furnished and equipped 4th floor abode where bre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1425 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135999
    2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap