Active
    Property Photos
    14229 Creek Run Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 14229 Creek Run Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $738,000

    Address: 14229 Creek Run Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING WITH ACCEPTED CONTRACT!! Welcome to this exceptional luxury residence, tucked inside an exclusive gated community and zoned for the highly sought after Newsome High School. Set on just over half an acre, this beautifully maintained, fully fenced property offers rare privacy, generous space, and effortless indoor outdoor living. Inside, a bright and open floor plan is enhanced by abundant natural light, soaring cathedral ceilings, and refined finishes throughout. The main living area is a true focal point, featuring a custom built in display and a sleek electric fireplace that creates a warm yet modern ambianceperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Nearby, the formal dining room provides an elegant space for hosting, while the formal living room offers a versatile area ideal for a refined sitting room or additional gathering space. A spacious bonus room adds incredible flexibility and can easily serve as a media room, game room, or private retreat, allowing the home to adapt seamlessly to your lifestyle. This home includes four generously sized bedrooms and three fully remodeled bathrooms, each thoughtfully updated with luxurious materials and timeless design. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, complete with an expansive walk in closet that truly must be seen to be appreciated. Step outside and experience resort style living at its finest. The impressive outdoor space features an in ground pool and a brand new custom outdoor kitchenideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful weekends at home. Properties of this caliber, located in a gated community and premier school district, are seldom available. Schedule your private showing today and discover what makes this home truly extraordinary.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8468308 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14229 Creek Run Drive
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $738,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 4141
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 106
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3103.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newsome-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1437.45
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: EnProVera
    • Association Phone: 8139065255
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKSIDE SUBDIVISION PHASE 2 LOT 30 BLOCK A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-06-31-21-78S-A00000-00030.0
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5002 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412203
    2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact Paul Arrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

    13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6004 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498990
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Justice
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $825,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

    12897 Bergstrom Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite Two Story in Riverviews Prestigious Triple Creek Community Modern Luxury Meets Florida Lifestyle Welcome to 12897 Bergstrom Bay Dr, a contemporary, thoughtfully appointed two story resid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958661
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

    13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6066 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

    13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5901 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nick Wimperis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $875,000.00 ($195.14 / sqft )

    14239 Swiss Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 14239 Swiss Bridge Drive | Key Largo II | Hawkstone | Lithia, FL 5 Beds | 4 Baths | Office | Bonus Room | 3,600 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage | Heated Pool & Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4484 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476489
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Scarlett Truong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

    13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5411 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473524
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reagor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13546 Brook Trout Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $665,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    13546 Brook Trout Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this Whitney floor plan, the largest in its collection. Built in 2023, it offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 CAR GARAGE with epoxy flooring in the highly sought after Triple Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4229 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474729
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Susan Witzigman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $824,999.00 ($176.43 / sqft )

    13113 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Under Appraised Value! PLUS CLOSING COSTS FOR RATE BUY DOWN and/or PRE PAYS!Why wait to build your dream home, this Homes by WestBay Virginia Park model is move in ready and show

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477264
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Linda Schleif
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13816 Galway Sand Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $794,999.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

    13816 Galway Sand Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Sunshine living starts here... Move into your dream pool & spa home better than new construction without the wait or extra costs.... As you arrive, youre welcomed by the homes elegant paver driveway,

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491589
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Cheryl Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap