Active
    Property Photos
    5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

    Address: 5108 Brittany Drive S 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

    Description

    Welcome to paradise says this nicely updated 2 bed 2 bath condo in the desired Point Brittany. This condo features corian counters along with newer kitchen cabinets, appliances and fixtures. The kitchen has been opened up into the Dining Room, Living Room which leads to the Florida Room and a wonderful 4th floor view of the Bay, swimming pool, palm trees and common ground. Enjoy seeing nature from the full row of windows. There are dolphins, manatees and flying sea birds. The condo also features 2 updated bathrooms, 2 large bedrooms with walk in closets. There is an exterior storage room and laundry included in your amenities. The condo offers use of 4 heated pools, hot tub, tennis courts, fitness center, yoga room just to name a few. There is a clubhouse with a billiards room along with a poker and craft room. There is a kayak station, walking lit trail around the entire complex along with BBQ Pits, Pavillion and picnic areas. The complex also offers first come first serve boat slips along with several piers with fishing station, w water and electric. Point Brittany is conveniently located just 2 miles from the sugary sandy beaches of Pass a Grille and St Pete Beach! It is quick to Fort De Soto and just minutes to HWY 275 and shopping. It is 15 minutes to Downtown St Pete, The Pier, The Rays, dining, shopping and restaurants. It also a quick 30 minutes to Tampa Airport and the St Pete Pie Airport! Welcome home to Paradise and this wonderful Point Brittany condo!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8467318 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5108 Brittany Drive S 405
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $324,900
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1605
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 101
    • Acreage: 2.73 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1605.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Point Brittany
    • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY TWO CONDO UNIT 405 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05628-000-0405
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 405
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488142
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Justin Zastrow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

    5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

    Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435890
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

    4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 110 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8403404
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Cherish Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

    6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480836
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681475
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

    6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.07 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8460411
    2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

    5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.46 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8429472
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

    719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8437735
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Amy Seeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

    5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450860
    2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Spinelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
    $315,000.00 ($275.11 / sqft )

    6077 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise on Isla Del Sol! This beautifully furnished first floor condo enjoys an ideal location overlooking the championship 18 hole Isla Del Sol golf course. Immaculately maintained, the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Allison Estabrooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap