Active
    Property Photos
    6791 Alstead Circle
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 6791 Alstead Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $531,900

    Address: 6791 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    Luxury without the wait. Why endure months of construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model, perfectly situated at the end of a peaceful street on an oversized side yard with tranquil water views. Located in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, the area's premier 55+ community within the nation's top multi generational master planned development, this home offers refined living with effortless Florida style. This 1,405 sq ft, impeccably maintained residence features 2 bedrooms, 2baths,a versatile flex room, and a 2 car garage with a 4 foot extension, all designed for comfort, functionality, and easy entertaining. An extended lanai enhances indoor outdoor living, while the home's move in ready condition and inviting curb appeal make a lasting impression. Inside, the open layout is bright and contemporary, highlighted by 9 ft soaring ceilings, neutral porcelain tile flooring throughout, Bali window treatments, 8 foot two panel interior doors, 5 1/4 inch baseboards, and recessed lighting. The chef inspired kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, showcasing 42 inch white cabinetry with soft close drawers and pull out trays, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, an upgraded French door refrigerator, gas cooktop with custom wood canopy hood, quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, and a spacious island ideal for gatherings or casual dining. Enjoy peaceful water views from both the living area and the primary bedroom. The owner's suite is a private retreat with a spa style bath, featuring dual quartz vanities, an oversized walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, and a custom walk in closet with built in drawers and shelving. The secondary bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and includes a custom closet, while the adjacent guest bath offers a sleek walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile and convenient pull out storage. The flexible bonus room easily adapts to your needs perfect for a home office, guest space, fitness room or hobby area. Step outside to the extended lanai, complete with ceiling fans and generous space for relaxing or entertaining. The home is also less than two blocks from the amenity center, adding everyday convenience. Additional highlights include an epoxy coated garage floor, whole home water softener and filtration system with reverse osmosis, and sealed driveway, walkway, and lanai truly a turnkey opportunity. Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch offers a vibrant active adult lifestyle with resort style amenities, social clubs, and an engaging community atmosphere. This exceptional home delivers luxury, location, and lifestyle without the wait. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8467177 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6791 Alstead Circle
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $531,900
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2308
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.45
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Unknown
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 737, DEL WEBB PH III SUBPH 3A, 3B & 3C PI #5861.4350/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 586143509
    • View: Water
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $499,900.00 ($216.59 / sqft )

    17725 Northwood Pl. Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679977
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Mark Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

    11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668658
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Jeannette Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $599,999.00 ($208.77 / sqft )

    17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2874 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669046
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11417 Hawick Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $550,000.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

    11417 Hawick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this Beautiful maintenance free Wexford home perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac and tucked behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club. This immaculately maintained 2 bedroom resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682958
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Scholten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $629,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

    7715 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to a complete interior and pool renovation and Hurricane Impact Windows in the sought after Country Club of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the maintenance free Glen Eagles enclave. This t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684761
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stuart Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11516 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $635,000.00 ($260.03 / sqft )

    11516 Sweetflag Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG PRICE REDUCTION + REFRESHED OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT Now repositioned to reflect recent enhancements, this beautifully updated residence presents exce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667042
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlo Salerno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $547,900.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    6519 Oakland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675838
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

    6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2883 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671747
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Annie Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685037
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

    11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691643
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Jen Bowman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap