Active
    Property Photos
    12072 Downy Birch Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 12072 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Spacious & Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home in Riverview, FL Built in 2022! Welcome to your future home in the heart of Riverview! This stunning two story residence, built in 2022, offers over 2,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is perfect for families or anyone looking to enjoy modern comfort with privacy and style. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open layout filled with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The well appointed kitchen opens up to a generous living and dining areaperfect for entertaining or relaxing with loved ones. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including a large primary suite with ample closet space and a private bath. The additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy your mornings and evenings in the serene backyard that backs up to a wooded conservation area, offering extra privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The home also features a water softener system, adding convenience and comfort to your daily routine. Located in a desirable Riverview community, you'll be close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy commute. Dont miss out on this beautiful homeschedule a tour today and make it yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466949 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12072 Downy Birch Drive
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2856
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2328.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000007-00004.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500584
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Roya Kashani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12100 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,375.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    12100 Stone Pine Street More Like This

    Apply Now: https://apply.link/hOryxDs ** Enjoy, Hot Tub, Furnished Patio, Grill, Firepit, Community Pool & Playground ** Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this inviting rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500977
    2. Provided by BCRE CO
    3. Contact BCRE CO Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486619
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462661
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11447 Captiva Kay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,299.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    11447 Captiva Kay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect rental home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers a comfortable and open layout, ideal for modern living. Situated in a serene community, the home features beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2098 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427912
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Ailicec Cabrera Fernandez Cueto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478577
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Bill Hague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474853
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399948
    2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carla Konno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480778
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11943 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    11943 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Riverview Welcome to this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, offering 1,990 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Ridgewood Community of Riverview. Come inside to f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502247
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap