Active
    Property Photos
    541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $398,000

    Address: 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throughout. The kitchen features a custom all wood island with granite countertops, floor to ceiling cabinetry and new appliances, including a stove and refrigerator. The high ceiling has been retextured for a modern look. The home offers two and a half beautifully remodeled bathrooms, each with new granite countertops, sinks, faucets and updated cabinetry. The master bedroom includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. The upstairs bathroom is equally stunning with a new bathtub, tile and a glass shower door. The stairs have also been completely replaced with wood. Additional features include a new Brondell reverse osmosis water filter in the kitchen, a screened lanai, an attached single garage and additional tandem parking spots in the driveway. This home has not experienced any flooding! Community amenities include: swimming pool, pickleball/tennis courts, basketball and volleyball courts and beautiful walking areas. Conveniently located with easy access to Tampa, Clearwater, downtown St. Petersburg and award winning Gulf beaches, as well as close proximity to the Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridge. Dont miss out! Book a showing today and experience this turnkey gem for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8466935 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 541 Black Lion Drive Ne
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $398,000
    • Price sqft: $274
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1453.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PBM Dous Hisley
    • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIGHTON BAY PHASE 3 BLK 6, S 20FT OF N 75FT OF LOT 11
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 17-30-17-11407-006-0113
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $399,900.00 ($231.02 / sqft )

    11836 13th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This imm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1731 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450991
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Lisa Ulgenalp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

    300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486971
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Dykstra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 752 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $385,000.00 ($264.97 / sqft )

    752 Vallance Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated townhome in the highly desirable Wyngate community of Brighton Baywhere style, space, and location come together in one of St. Petes most connected areas. Nicely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492924
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

    268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457366
    2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap