Active
    Property Photos
    4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    1. Image 1 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    2. Image 2 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    3. Image 3 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    4. Image 4 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    5. Image 5 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    6. Image 6 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    7. Image 7 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    8. Image 8 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    9. Image 9 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    10. Image 10 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    11. Image 11 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    12. Image 12 of 12 For 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

    Address: 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as, it is minutes away from many top restaurants, Hyde Park, MacDill Air force Base, Ballast Pointe Park, and others. This condo has been renovated, including laminate flooring throughout the ENTIRE home, new fans in every room and an all NEW master bathroOlll with a spa shower. The entire home has an abundance of natural light pouring in. Back bedroom has glass sliding doors with direct access to the 32 feet balcony and view of the Bay! There is a large community pool with two fitness rooms which include many types of exercise equipment, showers and saunas and a beautiful view! The bldg has a community party room with full kitchen and large screen TV that can be reserved for parties and games with a pool table and ping pong table.. There is outdoor patio space adjacent to the party room, as well as, there are guest rooms available for to rent for quests. All of this in one great location!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8465550 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $3,650
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1320
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 109
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9045 / -82.4902
    • County: HILLSBOROUGH
    • City: TAMPA
    • Zipcode: 33611
    • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    • Contact: Bill Szydlowski PA
    • 813-855-4982
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1320.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Underground
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: CARRIE - MANAGER
    • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3WM-000000-01502.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 1502
    • View: Water
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451196
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Matthew Halliday
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

    Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492688
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Aster Zego
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502197
    2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Tate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494943
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473663
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michele Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

    Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501637
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sury Lerner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1126 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494616
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Correy Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is the time to rent in Tampa's newest luxury development in the trendy Westshore Marina District! Conveniently located in the heart of south Tampa you are just a quick drive over the bridge to do

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504697
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap