Active
    Property Photos
    5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $95,000

    Address: 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

    Description

    New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled condo has been freshly painted, has newer appliances and updated bath and easy to maintain laminate and ceramic tile floors!! Its a short walk to 2 separate heated pools and spa! The fantastic recreation center includes , tennis,pickleball, bocce and many other activities!! Enjoy time lounging on the screened lanai!! This is a move in ready condo located centrally with close access to shopping, recreation and dining!! Offered at $95,000!!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8462232 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $95,000
    • Price sqft: $129
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 735
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 123
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 735.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO. 14 CONCORD BLDG CONDO CONCORD BLDG, UNIT 203 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90321-000-2030
    • Unit Number: 203
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

    4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

    Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498314
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
    3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

    5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463601
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489210
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

    5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 652 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471288
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Deggans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

    5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 652 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470368
    2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

    4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487224
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jane Freel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
    $100,000.00 ($102.15 / sqft )

    5593 40th Avenue N 418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500794
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Jackie Little
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $95,000.00 ($107.96 / sqft )

    5750 80th Street N D103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Fiv

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 880 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.86 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485876
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Dallas Iannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5247 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $88,000.00 ($84.62 / sqft )

    5247 81st Street N 18 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the secondfloor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503474
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mark Lechner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 81st Lane N 22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
    $95,000.00 ($94.06 / sqft )

    5227 81st Lane N 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wow totally charming immaculately maintained with love! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom condo in the highly desirable paradise shores 55+ communitya home that truly shines from the mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493395
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kathy Ruff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap