Active
    Property Photos
    4207 Des Prez Court
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 4207 Des Prez Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 4207 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607

    Description

    Welcome to your coastal dream home in Hernando Beach, Florida, where modern luxury and the tranquil Gulf Coast lifestyle converge! This stunning ELEVATED 3 story stilt home includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 50 feet of prime waterfront on the Robin Canal, one of the largest and deepest saltwater canals in the area. A new dock (2024) with direct Gulf access and no fixed bridges is a boaters paradise that promises endless adventures on the water. This is a true, just bring your toothbrush, move in ready home. Step inside and be amazed by the airy layout, elevated ceilings, and bountiful natural light that make every corner of this home feel bright and welcoming. The recently remodeled kitchenwith more than $40,000 invested in enhancementsis a food enthusiasts haven, showcasing quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, white shaker cabinets, and generous space for both meal prep and socializing. Flowing effortlessly into the main living area, the kitchen sets the stage for gatherings of any size. Youll love the gorgeous wood flooring underfoot and the dramatic stone fireplace, which lend a cozy yet refined vibe. Soak in expansive water views from both the kitchen and living room, perfect for entertaining or simply relishing the calming scenery. Step out onto the covered balcony to sip your coffee as sunlight shimmers on the canal or settle in with a glass of wine while taking in the mesmerizing sunsets. On the main floor, youll also find two spacious guest bedrooms with sizeable closets, a full bath, a half bath for added convenience, and a dedicated laundry room. Ascend to the top floor to discover your own private escape: the primary suite featuring a generously sized bedroom, a walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a large step in shower. An adorable loft lies adjacent to the suite, while a private balcony offers sweeping views of the canal and nearby coastal properties. Outdoor living is equally captivating. A covered back patio invites you to lounge in the shade, a private floating wood dock makes fishing or boating a breeze, and a hot tub promises ultimate relaxation after a day on the water. With a 50 foot seawall, youll enjoy direct access to the canalperfect for storing watercraft, casting a line, or watching dolphins and manatees swim by. Best of all, no HOA fees or restrictions mean you can fully embrace the waterfront lifestyle, whether youre parking boats or trailers onsite or exploring SHORT TERM RENTAL opportunities. Situated at the end of a cul de sac, this home places you within walking distance of two marinas and several of Hernando Beachs top eateries, including Brians Place, Hernando Beach Tropical Grille, and the Silver Dolphin. Local gems like Rogers Park, Pine Island, and Weeki Wachee Springs State Park are just a short drive away to Homosassa, Aripeka, Clearwater, and Tarpon Springs. Offered fully furnished (minus a few personal and patio items), this turnkey property lets you transition seamlessly into a coastal lifestyle. Whether your heart yearns for tranquil mornings, Gulf Coast excursions, or the friendly ambiance of Hernando Beach, this inviting retreat delivers it all. Dont miss out on your chance to claim this waterfront havenbegin your Paradise Life today! Don't forget to check out the 360 degree walk through link!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8460531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4207 Des Prez Court
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3060
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 115
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1768.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 4.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HERNANDO BEACH UNIT 10 BLK 100 LOT 21 ORB 294 PG 622
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: R13-223-16-2330-1000-0210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: GF03
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3487 Sheephead Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $759,900.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

    3487 Sheephead Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Exceptional waterfront new construction offering Gulf views from the third floor balcony. This home reflects detailed craftsmanship, refined finishes, and thoughtful architectural detail throughout. E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3953 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374031
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
    3. Contact Rader Cyrus, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4508 Bahama Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $750,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

    4508 Bahama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Change your lifestyle at the seahorse house a waterfront gem in quaint hernando beach! Welcome to the seahorse house, where coastal charm meets modern comfort! This beautiful waterfront home is perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4316 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880779
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Sharie Oakland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $699,900.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

    3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4694 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876906
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dan Dempsey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7333 Royal Oak Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34607
    $765,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

    7333 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Pool Home in Lake in the Woods Gated Community. Nestled in the highly sought after Lake in the Woods gated comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4388 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8371012
    2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
    3. Contact Christopher Dufala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6093 Avenue Of The Palms, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
    $715,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

    6093 Avenue Of The Palms Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Private riverfront oasis elevated home with elevator, double lot, 275 ft of frontage, resort style pool & spa, 4 car garage, boat ramp experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle in this s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4064 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485065
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Sarah Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4178 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $719,900.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

    4178 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Florida lifestyle with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront retreat in the heart of Hernando Beach! With three levels and a private elevator and pool this home blends comfort and adventure.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503938
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mollie Ellis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Eagle Nest Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $599,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

    3605 Eagle Nest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at its finest in this exceptional home offering a split floor plan similar to that of a duplex with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3690 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960920
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact William Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4475 Burmuda Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
    $739,900.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

    4475 Burmuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal waterfront living with beautiful western sunset views awaits at 4475 burmuda drive in hernando beach. Direct quick access to the gulf. Completely remodeled with luxury finishes, this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4360 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884382
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Sharie Oakland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
    $699,999.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

    6049 Patricia Place More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4854 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2232218
    2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7333 Royal Oak Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
    $765,900.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    7333 Royal Oak Drive More Like This

    Stunning Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Pool Home in Lake in the Woods Gated Community. Nestled in the highly sought after Lake in the Woods gated community, this meticulously remodeled home offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: 2252514
    2. Provided by Sunbelt Real Estate Florida
    3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap