Active
    Property Photos
    5389 Frost Road
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 5389 Frost Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $282,900

    Address: 5389 Frost Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606

    Description

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Spring Hill offering the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and value. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,400 square feet of well designed living space, this property is move in ready and ideal for both homeowners and savvy buyers looking for a solid investment. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the abundant natural light flowing throughout the home and the tile flooring that adds both durability and style. The functional layout maximizes every square foot, creating comfortable living and entertaining spaces. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances included, highlighted by a modern smart refrigerator, making daily living convenient and efficient. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF installed in 2023. An attic offers valuable additional storage space, while the spacious backyard creates endless possibilities perfect for outdoor gatherings, relaxing evenings, pets, or even future enhancements. Located in a desirable area of Spring Hill close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home delivers exceptional opportunity at its new price point. Opportunities like this dont last schedule your private showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458893 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5389 Frost Road
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $282,900
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1924
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 133
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1476.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 22 BLOCK 1498 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5220-1498-0070
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1427 Amy Circle, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $320,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

    1427 Amy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883150
    2. Provided by TMACK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Deana Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6428 Plantation Road, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878969
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1424 Pinewood Hills Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

    1424 Pinewood Hills Court Adult Community More Like This

    Villa in Timber Pines 55+ Community. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa offering a spacious open layout and quality upgrades throughout. Enter into the great room with soaring c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473176
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Terri Osborn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7605 Landmark Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $335,000.00 ($142.37 / sqft )

    7605 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located home in spring hill with easy access to pasco county , weeki wachee, and pine island beach. Shopping, restaurants, medical facilities. No owner financing. No rent to own, no site uns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881125
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Gorse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3123 Quail Hollow Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $320,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

    3123 Quail Hollow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing well kept single family home located in the popular 55+ community of Timber Pines is awaiting your arrival. This corner lot on a cul de sac, off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2093 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883115
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Kristy Thurber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484068
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Summer Philhower
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Darien Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

    6347 Darien Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884460
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap