Active
    Property Photos
    1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 1424 Pinewood Hills Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    Description

    Villa in Timber Pines 55+ Community. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa offering a spacious open layout and quality upgrades throughout. Enter into the great room with soaring cathedral ceilings, wood flooring, and a solar tube that fills the space with natural light, flowing into a separate dining area ideal for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to the extended oversized enclosed lanai (approximately 14 x 18) featuring tile flooring, insulated ceilings, a large added skylight, newer slider windows, and an exterior door, all overlooking a private backyard with no rear neighbors. The primary suite includes carpeted flooring, lanai access, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath with skylight, dual sinks, tile flooring, walk in shower, and pocket door. The updated kitchen features new cabinetry, granite countertops, undermount sink, pull out pantry drawers, tile flooring, stainless steel black appliances, cathedral ceilings, a breakfast nook with bay window, and sliding doors to the lanai. The second bedroom offers carpeted flooring with matching updated light and fan, while the guest bathroom features a solar tube, newer vanity, crown molding, tile flooring, and a tub/shower combination. Additional features include an inside laundry room with cabinetry and washer/dryer, a screened 2 car garage with painted floors, roof replaced in 2023, and HVAC system (2012). Located in the highly desirable Timber Pines 55+ gated community, Villa (no dogs). Residents enjoy 24 hour guarded security, four championship golf courses, country club and restaurant, fitness and wellness center, performing arts center, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts, walking and biking trails, multiple community pools, an active social calendar with clubs and events, plus an additional private pool exclusively for the villa village, offering a true resort style active adult lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8473176 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1424 Pinewood Hills Court
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2018
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1298.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    School Information
    • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
    • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
    • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Timber Pines
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 60 & 61 UN 1 LOT 114
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6600-0000-1140
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3047 Rippling Brook Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $355,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

    3047 Rippling Brook Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    **price reduction buyer opportunity ** welcome to 3047 rippling brook way in the award winning timber pines 55+gated golf community with its resort style living! Situated in a quiet cul de sac and o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884333
    2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Sahli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1427 Amy Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $320,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

    1427 Amy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Make this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a private pool your own. Located just minutes from schools and shopping, it features an oversized fenced yard with plenty of space, plus two sheds fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2104 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883150
    2. Provided by TMACK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Deana Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3410 Hartley Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $277,777.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

    3410 Hartley Road More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre at 3410 Hartley Rd. Perfect for RV or boat parking. No HOA, or Dee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2316 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480158
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2436 Deer Trail Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

    2436 Deer Trail Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this spacious two bedroom two bathroom updated corner lot home located within the prestigious gated active 55+ golf community of Timber Pines Spring Hill Florida. The welcoming curb a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Buelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

    7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881187
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6005 Moongate Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $355,000.00 ($159.41 / sqft )

    6005 Moongate Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST!!! New Construction just completed in September 2025, BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW 3/2/2. Block and stucco covers 1684 sq.ft. living area of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428973
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Isabel Ramos Orta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2113 Springmeadow Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $349,900.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    2113 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover this stunning, completely remodeled gem, located within the guard gated, premier 55+ community of Timber Pines. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout where every detail has b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456235
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shuwan Shih
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $282,500.00 ($103.10 / sqft )

    9350 Mallard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884167
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

    6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7878969
    2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
    3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126 Canby Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
    $345,900.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

    126 Canby Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning custom built new construction home located in the heart of Spring Hill! Thoughtfully designed with modern elegance and function

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501786
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Rosa Alpizar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap