Active
    Property Photos
    505 30th Avenue W E304
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 505 30th Avenue W E304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $110,000

    Address: 505 30th Avenue W E304, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    SELLER IS OFFERING A $5,000 CONCESSION TO THE BUYER AT CLOSING!!! Located in the heart of Bradentons vibrant 55+ community of Woodpark at DeSoto Square, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. While grocery stores, banks, and restaurants are just minutes awayand world famous Florida beaches are a short drivethe condo complex itself is tucked away from main roads, creating a quiet, gated, and exclusive setting that feels private and peaceful. The community is designed for relaxed, active living, featuring resort style amenities such as a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, a welcoming clubhouse, and the added peace of mind of secure gated access. Whether you enjoy social gatherings, staying active, or simply unwinding, theres something here for everyone. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional layout filled with natural light and comfortable living spaces that are easy to make your own. Step out onto the screened lanai and enjoy tranquil views of the beautifully landscaped courtyard, complete with mature trees and lush greeneryan ideal spot for morning coffee or peaceful evenings during Bradentons mild winters. Adding to the appeal, the monthly fee includes cable TV, water, sewer, and on site management, allowing for truly low maintenance living. With its prime location, serene surroundings, and desirable amenities, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy carefree living in a welcoming, well established community. Come see it today and imagine calling this wonderful place home!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8458132 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 505 30th Avenue W E304
    • Viewed: 64
    • Price: $110,000
    • Price sqft: $103
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1073
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 136
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1001.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 304 BLDG E WOODPARK AT DESOTO SQUARE CONDO PHASE II PI#48353.3450/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4835334501
    • Unit Number: E304
    • Views: 64
    • Zoning Code: RMF9
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4143 Heron Way 207 Bldg E, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

    4143 Heron Way 207 Bldg E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This corner 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is spacious and full of natural light, with an expansive back patio to relax and enjoy all the beautiful weather Florida offers. Kitchen is equipped with stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.94 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684608
    2. Provided by PALM OASIS REALTY AND MGMT INC
    3. Contact Tara Bolesta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

    3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.92 acres
    1. MLSID: N6138113
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

    3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680239
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Durant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 315 30th Avenue W B203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $114,412.00 ($101.97 / sqft )

    315 30th Avenue W B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover Woodpark at Desoto Square, one of Bradenton's most affordable hidden gems just 20 minutes to our famous beaches. This 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ripe for the picking. Walk around t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.44 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688805
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Domenico
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

    3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674884
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $119,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

    3624 Lake Bayshore Drive K-303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Super nice and spacious furnished condo in the popular community of Bayshore On The Lakes. Come and enjoy the maintenance free lifestyle in a very active community that has a lot to offer. The ameniti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686262
    2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Judy Hoover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4204 Heron Way B304, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $105,000.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

    4204 Heron Way B304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a desirable 55+ community. Bright, comfortable, and move in ready, this home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.45 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683839
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marie Avery-Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

    4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686728
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

    3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1144 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683485
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $115,000.00 ($104.17 / sqft )

    3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683840
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap