Active
    Property Photos
    868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 868 Bayway Boulevard 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    New Reduced Price!! Beautiful Brand New Clearwater Point Marina House 2B2B Condo! The Marina House Community is a stunning residence offering unparalleled views of the mesmerizing intracoastal waters. Spectacular ceiling to floor windows, installed 2020 with a lifetime warranty, provide amazing views from the Florida Room. This unit has been completely redone including new drywall, new paint, new kitchen, new cabinets, counters & appliances, new electric, new plumbing and new hot water heater. If you prefer to be outside, there's an outside patio to sit and watch the boats and dolphins go by. The master bedroom, equipped with new high impact windows from 2021, features an ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. The guest bedroom is generously sized and includes a sizable closet, offering ample storage space. Convenience is key, as the brand new washer and dryer are included and discreetly housed in a closet by the kitchen. Situated in the 55+ community of Marina House within Clearwater Point, this unit has a 3 month minimum rental policy. As a Clearwater Point owner, you'll have exclusive access to a range of amenities including three pools, a private beach, hot tub, grilling area and more. This unit also comes with assigned parking (#28) and extra storage space. This home offers the best of both worlds: the opportunity to savor both stunning sunrises and breathtaking sunsets. Don't miss the chance to witness this exceptional property firsthandschedule your appointment at your earliest convenience to experience this remarkable coastal lifestyle.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8456492 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 868 Bayway Boulevard 108
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $461
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1181
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 143
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1181.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality / Becky x115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO. 3 CONDO UNIT 108
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16519-000-1080
    • Unit Number: 108
    • View: Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $597,500.00 ($447.57 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront condominium is a MUST SEE!!! Located at 644 Island Way in the highly sought after Island Estates community, this beautifully updated first floor residence offers sweeping open water vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.53 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8461679
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact John Guyton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 704, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $589,000.00 ($496.63 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at 440 West Condominiums an exceptional Gulf front residence offering panoramic views, meaningful interior upgrades, and a rare financial advantage not commonly available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500241
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Emil Veltre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

    1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1602 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8241002
    2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
    3. Contact John Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $525,000.00 ($442.66 / sqft )

    440 Gulfview Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced for quick sale!!! Bring all reasonable offers! Incredible sunset and gulf views!!! Beautifully remodeled unit completely updated throughout! Gorgeous quartz countertops in kitchen and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.89 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8453681
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Christy Ploch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $599,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 bal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8473814
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $559,000.00 ($471.33 / sqft )

    450 Gulfview Boulevard 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway flowing out to the Gulf from the balcony of this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the heart of Americas top rated beach. Rece

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1186 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459317
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

    400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403825
    2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact James Rouadi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $515,000.00 ($460.64 / sqft )

    1401 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated seller so we just reduced!! Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located along the beautiful intracoastal waterway in the highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459760
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jules Sestito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

    1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

    This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452782
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8440934
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap