Active
    Property Photos
    12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! The dream of owning a gulf front property with resort quality amenities, steps from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island can be yours! We are very pleased to be offering this gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath condo located in one of the jewels of Treasure Island at Sunset Vistas Beachfront Suites. This gorgeous property combines a dream vacation experience with investment potential as a short term rental. The fantastic amenities at this resort truly scream beachfront vacation! You will love the 2 beachfront pools with spa, expansive deck are with Tiki bar, onsite restaurant for breakfast & lunch and serene courtyard area complete with fountains. You will have a reserve parking spot with available guest spots. The unit itself comes completely turnkey with fully equipped kitchen and all the furnishings and decor. Step out onto your balcony with views of the pool and the beach. The owner recently replaced all the floors, brand new kitchen appliances, some new furnishings and 2 new Roku TVs. The location is perfect as it is just across the bridge from John's Pass shopping & dining district. It is also just a short walk to the Treasure Island boardwalk and minuted from all the wonderful dining & entertainment of Treasure Island. Sunset Vistas offers not only a prime vacation spot but also potential for a consistent income stream. There is professional property management onsite or contract with another management company of your own choice. Set a time to visit this great property and see what paradise might look like for you!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455124 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12000 Gulf Boulevard 207n
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $689
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 870
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 150
    • Acreage: 3.44 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 870.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kathi Maiden - Provident Management
    • Association Phone: 727-360-1600
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: SUNSET VISTAS CONDO HOTEL ON THE GULF CONDO UNIT 207-N
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-88293-014-2070
    • Unit Number: 207N
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 61
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12000 Gulf Boulevard 309s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $650,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

    12000 Gulf Boulevard 309s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true beachfront ownership at Sunset Vistas Beachfront Resort with this beautifully positioned third floor two bedroom, two bath residence located on the desirable south side of the building

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481304
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 197 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $684,900.00 ($322.76 / sqft )

    197 Lido Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 197 Lido Drive, where coastal living meets complete peace of mind. This is not just another beach cottage. This is a fully rebuilt, move in ready home where every major system has alread

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7879506
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 60th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($226.80 / sqft )

    130 60th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Gem with Endless Potential Just a short walk to the beach, this wonderful home is surrounded by fantastic restaurants, shops, and local attrac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446584
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lee Stratton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12000 Gulf Boulevard 311n, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($803.45 / sqft )

    12000 Gulf Boulevard 311n Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! This north side forward unit offers partial Gulf views and pool views, plus a proven rental history, making it an outstanding vacation getaway and income producing investment. Sold

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459912
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matthew Workman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

    340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437260
    2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Harris Gruman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $598,200.00 ($293.81 / sqft )

    10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450492
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Deborah Levittino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4550 Plaza Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $619,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

    4550 Plaza Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to St. Pete Beach! Come live where most people vacation and enjoy all the amazing benefits our area has from walks to the beach, sunsets and sunrises, amazing dining and so much more. As one o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454605
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mike Wheaton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

    8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1501 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467295
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
    3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12000 Gulf Boulevard S 304s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $649,000.00 ($745.98 / sqft )

    12000 Gulf Boulevard S 304s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront ownership at Sunset Vistas Beachfront Resort with this beautifully updated third floor two bedroom, two bath residence located on the desirable south side of the building. Unit 3

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484996
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $650,000.00 ($340.31 / sqft )

    301 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 301 41st Ave, a beautifully located 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beach property in the heart of St. Pete Beach just moments from the white sands of the Gulf. Situated on a quiet residential street

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486244
    2. Provided by LISTED SIMPLY
    3. Contact Sinan Zakaria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap