Active
    Property Photos
    712 Chipper Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 712 Chipper Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

    Address: 712 Chipper Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

    Description

    Priced reduced!! Welcome to veronathe newest and only gated community in sun city center, florida. This impeccably maintained home sits on a premium lot with beautiful golf course views and offers three bedrooms, 2 baths, a versatile den/bonus room, and approximately 1,800 sq. Ft. Of luxurious living space filled with upgrades. Step inside to an inviting modern floor plan featuring tray ceilings, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, tile flooring throughout, and a contemporary color palette. The chefs kitchen is equipped with 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a breakfast bar that opens directly to the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining. The exquisite primary suite is privately located at the rear of the home and showcases serene golf course and nature views. It includes two walk in closets, dual sinks, granite countertops, and a ceramic tile walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath are positioned on the opposite side of the home to provide comfort and privacy for visitors. The front bonus room offers endless possibilitiesideal as a den, office, or creative space. Prepare to fall in love with the custom florida room, featuring tall windows, remote controlled shades, stunning views, and its own ac/heater for year round enjoyment. Additional features include reverse osmosis a water softener, hurricane impact windows and shutters. The inside laundry room with washer/dryer leads into the 2 car garage with refrigerator and storage shelving. Residents of sun city center enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with over 200 clubs and activities, multiple pools, tennis, pickleball, and more. Verona also provides access to the private renaissance clubhouse, complete with restaurant and bar. Ideally located between tampa and sarasota, youre close to world class beaches, professional sports, amusement parks, and three international airports. Come see why we love it hereyou wont believe it until you do!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8452393 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 712 Chipper Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $329,000
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2385
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 156
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1800.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Sauna, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 899.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Verona HOA
    • Association Phone: Sunstate Mgmt Co
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUN CITY CENTER UNIT 274 AND 275 LOT 60 BLOCK 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-18-32-20-9Y4-000005-00060.0
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

    672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3046 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449362
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Shawn Leggett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

    10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458564
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

    15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456030
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Dan Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

    10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464628
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Janessa Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

    9864 Smarty Jones Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492177
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Samantha Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15417 Ibis Fall Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $385,000.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

    15417 Ibis Fall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,674 square feet of versatile living spaceperfect for multi generational living and modern lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3266 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493130
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact Lynn Washington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
    $325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

    10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3439 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471876
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

    10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399096
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6821 Blue Moon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $339,900.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

    6821 Blue Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning two story home in the desirable Sun City Center area, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Freshly painted throughout, this move in ready property features upgraded lam

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491662
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15617 Charr Island Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
    $359,900.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

    15617 Charr Island Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the perfect home that checks all the boxes! This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious loft offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3090 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477688
    2. Provided by H. PATEL REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Harshal Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap