Active
    Property Photos
    1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 1817 Crystal Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801

    Description

    Discover this charming townhouse in the desirable Crystal Grove neighborhood. Featuring a modern 2024 roof and no HOA fees, this home offers both comfort and convenience. The property has both bedrooms upstairs, providing privacy and space for family or guests. The interior showcases attractive tile and vinyl flooring, enhancing both aesthetics and ease of maintenance. Located in a peaceful and quiet community, this home is an ideal choice for families or renters seeking tranquility. With excellent rental cash flow potential and a strong rental history, this property stands out as a lucrative investment opportunity. Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Call or text today to schedule your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8451061 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1817 Crystal Grove Drive
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 944
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 167
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0204 / -81.9126
    • County: POLK
    • City: LAKELAND
    • Zipcode: 33801
    • Subdivision: Crystal Grove
    • Provided by: GOLD REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    • Contact: Randys Oliva
    • 813-420-3394
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 944.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: CRYSTAL GROVE PB 72 PG 33 LOT Q-28 BEG NE COR RUN S 31.5 FT W 67.03 FT S 4.5 FT W 42.97 FT N 36 FT TO NW COR E 110 FT TO POB
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-28-247010-017283
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 61
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1420 Ridge Lake Court, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $175,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    1420 Ridge Lake Court More Like This

    A Charming 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom townhome recently refreshed. This corner lot beauty features a screened in lanai, carpet and tile throughout, and fresh interior paint. Perfect for a first time home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877928
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Vy Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1836 Crystal Lake Drive 8, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $209,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

    1836 Crystal Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing, move in ready, newly renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, 1,482 sq. ft., Townhome. The open floor plan design includes the kitchen, dining, and great room with a convenient half bathroom downsta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140348
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
    3. Contact Colleen Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1836 Crystal Lake Drive 104, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $204,990.00 ($110.81 / sqft )

    1836 Crystal Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE DROP!!! Charming Two Story Townhouse with a modern feel on Bonnie Lake! This spacious four bedroom, two and half bath townhouse offers a functional two story layout with generously sized be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958401
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1836 Crystal Lake Drive 70, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $198,000.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

    1836 Crystal Lake Drive 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable The Grove community. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities including lake access, a fitness center, clubhous

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960135
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Judene Padgett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1836 Crystal Lake Drive 95, LAKELAND, FL 33801
    $185,000.00 ($88.10 / sqft )

    1836 Crystal Lake Drive 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market! Spacious 4 bedroom townhome in Lakeland, FL maintenance free living with two community pools, steps from downtown Lakeland and all its vibrant events.Discover the perfect low main

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954840
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Jared Weggeland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap