Active
    Property Photos
    11836 13th Way N
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 11836 13th Way N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 11836 13th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

    Description

    Location, location, location! The Townhomes At Bay Isle are perfectly positioned in Pinellas county with easy access to I275 and only 15 minutes to TIA, the gulf beaches and downtown St Pete. This immaculately kept and spacious townhome offers dual primary bedrooms on the second floor each with their own full bathroom. Nicely separated by a large loft area that could be used as a playroom, home office or second living room or additional sleeping space. The well thought out full size laundry is on the second floor where it should be. The main floor has beautiful hand scrapped hardwoods and tile in the wet areas. Beautiful living/dining room combination with tall ceilings and exquisite crown molding over looking the enclosed screened in lanai. In addition the Main floor has a convenient half bath. Solid surface counter tops, wood cabinets, and eating space or coffee bar in the kitchen with access to the full two car garage. Low maintenance fees makes this turnkey home simple to live in and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450991 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11836 13th Way N
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1731
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1731.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 834.23
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Susan Thomas-Smith
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAY ISLES TOWNHOMES BLK 6, LOT 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-30-16-03629-006-0020
    • Views: 60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 541 Black Lion Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $398,000.00 ($273.92 / sqft )

    541 Black Lion Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home with super LOW HOA fees (265.00/mo) has been beautifully renovated and boasts extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Highlights include all new flooring, fresh door trim and baseboards throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466935
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sumi Fink
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $449,900.00 ($226.08 / sqft )

    300 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious townhome located in the highly desirable villas of carillon! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486971
    2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Joanie Bastidas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $442,000.00 ($209.78 / sqft )

    208 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Villas of Carillon, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse at 208 Valencia Circle offers 2,107 square feet, a 2 car garage, and additional privacy with fewer shared walls than many int

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489242
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Patty Dykstra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $405,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

    184 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to the desirable Villas of Carillon, a private, gated community in the heart of Carillon Park. Carillon Park is a dynamic growing community offering a Publix supermarket, restaurants, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487687
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Becky McConnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 752 Vallance Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $385,000.00 ($264.97 / sqft )

    752 Vallance Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated townhome in the highly desirable Wyngate community of Brighton Baywhere style, space, and location come together in one of St. Petes most connected areas. Nicely

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1453 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492924
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Cindy Hendriks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Valencia Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
    $440,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

    268 Valencia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home to your move in ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 and 1 Half Bath, 2 Car Garage, Low Maintenance, Brand Newly updated Townhome. Features include: Granite Counters in the Kitchen and Baths, BRAND NEW Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1990 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457366
    2. Provided by ASCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jordan Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap