Active
    Property Photos
    2909 Lichen Lane A
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2909 Lichen Lane A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

    Address: 2909 Lichen Lane A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

    Description

    Short Sale. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated single story villa located in Clearwaters highly desirable Eastwood Shores community. This low maintenance, all ages, pet friendly corner unit is perfect for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and modern upgradesall on one easy ground level floor. Inside, a bright open layout with vaulted ceilings, newer laminate flooring, and abundant natural light creates a welcoming atmosphere. Recent major improvementsincluding a brand new HVAC system, electrical panel, and hot water heater (all 2024)offer exceptional peace of mind for years to come. The inviting living area flows seamlessly to a private screened in porch surrounded by mature oaks and lush landscaping, providing a tranquil space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a full size washer and dryer tucked conveniently into a laundry closet. Two comfortably sized bedrooms and a well maintained bathroom complete the interior, making the home ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Parking is simple and secure with a designated space steps from the front door plus shared access to a double garage, offering additional storage and flexibility. Eastwood Shores residents enjoy a range of amenitiesincluding two community pools, tennis courts, and a fishing pier with kayak/canoe launchall set within a peaceful, park like environment. The affordable monthly fee includes water, sewer, and basic cable, adding even more value for low maintenance living. Perfectly positioned in mid county Clearwater, this villa offers quick access to Eagle Lake Park, the Pinellas Trail, Safety Harbor, Clearwater Mall, St. PeteClearwater Airport, Tampa International Airport, top medical facilities, and world class Gulf beaches. With its combination of modern updates, community amenities, strong rental appeal, and unbeatable central location, this move in ready Clearwater villa presents an outstanding opportunity for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450322 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2909 Lichen Lane A
    • Viewed: 78
    • Price: $124,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 752
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 167
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 752.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
    • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: EASTWOOD SHORES CONDO NO. 3 BLDG 2909, UNIT A
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-24204-909-0010
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 78
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1829 Bough Avenue 4, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $124,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

    1829 Bough Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom second floor condo in Eastwood Pines. Only 1 mile from Hwy 19 and easy access to everything Clearwater has to offer. Centrally located to the airport, beaches, and golf courses. Beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8253343
    2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Joseph Amadeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $119,900.00 ($184.46 / sqft )

    2617 Cove Cay Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Listing agent is the owner. Owner financing is available with 30% downpayment. Come and see this completely remodeled unit with a view of Tampa Bay and the Bayside Bridge. Features a gleaming floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8402726
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Varga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 606, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $144,900.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in ever popular Village 2 of Cove Cay, where sweeping panoramic views capture the lush fairways, sparkling community pool, and shimmering Tampa Bay in

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 882 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.97 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489841
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2166 Bradford Street 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $115,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

    2166 Bradford Street 105 More Like This

    Close to everything. 2 minute drive to a Super Walmart and malls with many restaurants, banks and gym. 5 min drive to St Pete Airport and 20 min drive to Tampa International Airport. About 5 miles fro

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 360 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.93 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489016
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact June Ye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 405, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $135,000.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

    2614 Cove Cay Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this beautiful penthouse studio at Cove Cay where comfort meets convenience in a truly desirable location. Although this unit is perched on the top floor, the elevato

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 565 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494589
    2. Provided by KENARRI REAL ESTATE DIVISION
    3. Contact Heather Borden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2154 Bradford Street 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $130,000.00 ($352.30 / sqft )

    2154 Bradford Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Efficiency 360 square foot nice location brand new floor brand new bathroom and brand new bath top nice location close to beach

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 369 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8202308
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 1f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $119,500.00 ($124.48 / sqft )

    800 Cove Cay Drive 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the Market No fault of the Seller. This rarely available 1st floor unit is located in the much sought after Cove Cay Village 3. Enjoy sitting on your screened patio overlooking Cove Cay's beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488958
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 902, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2621 Cove Cay Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Cove Cay Village II featuring golf and resort style amenities, a marina with a restaurant and bar, and a co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483379
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Tami Fullen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $134,500.00 ($238.05 / sqft )

    2620 Cove Cay Drive 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cove Cay, a premier gated waterfront community on Tampa Bay offering true resort style living in the heart of Clearwater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and meticulously maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 565 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8504433
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1836 Bough Avenue C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
    $149,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

    1836 Bough Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse in Clearwater with NO flood damage! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind, complete with a shared garage and an in unit laundry room. Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504636
    2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosa Acosta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap