Active
    Property Photos
    1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Come escape to this beautifully remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo on Sand Key Beach. This 2nd floor condo is set up for easy living, with a dedicated parking spot directly in front of the door, a convenience that few units in the building offer. One of the favorite features of this home is the large beachfront patio that becomes your private outdoor living room, with wide open Gulf views and plenty of room to dine, lounge, and unwind. Between the patio and the interior, a sunroom connects both the living room and the primary suite, with large sliders that open wide to create a flexible space for reading, quiet mornings with coffee, or relaxing evenings watching the sunset. Inside, the condo has a bright, open layout, furnished comfortably and equipped with everything you need for an extended stay. The remodeled kitchen features modern finishes, a large pantry, and plenty of countertop and cabinet space. Both bathrooms are updated and feel clean and fresh. The primary suite feels like a true retreat, with a king bed, recliner, desk, TV, direct access to the patio, and a generous walk in closet. The second bedroom offers a queen bed, another walk in closet, and enough space for guests to settle in comfortably without feeling cramped. Thoughtful storage and closet space throughout the condo make it easy to tuck away luggage, beach gear, and personal items so everything stays organized and out of the way. Landmark Towers offers resort style amenities including 24 hour gated security and private beach access. Community amenities include a heated beachfront pool, whirlpool spa, poolside cabana, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and gas barbecue grills. Guests will appreciate ample parking and a full size coin operated washer and dryer conveniently located just down the hall. The building sits directly across from the Shoppes of Sand Key, putting dining, including the Columbia Restaurant, and shopping just steps away. It is easy to explore and enjoy Clearwater Beach and the surrounding shoreline with the Jolly Trolley stopping right in front of the building. Beyond the property, the area offers boating, fishing, parasailing, parks, marine life attractions, and plenty of sightseeing options. Travel is straightforward, with Tampa International Airport approximately 25 miles away and St. Pete Clearwater Airport approximately 14 miles away. Available December through April with a 30 day minimum stay. Rent includes all utilities, cable TV, and high speed internet. Tenant pays the following additional charges. 13% lodging and tourist tax $150 cleaning fee $65 processing fee $150 HOA application fee $1,000 refundable security deposit required No pets and no smoking
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8450084 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1230 Gulf Boulevard 207
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1111
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 174
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1111.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Landmark Towers
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49851-000-0207
    • Unit Number: 207
    • Views: 66
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    To be determined

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420991
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495243
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    *12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432575
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Stephen Kepler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493239
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

    Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478819
    2. Provided by FDI REALTY
    3. Contact Mina Khalil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428408
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2031 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471100
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457534
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2495 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461777
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

    1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456452
    2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap