Active
    Property Photos
    11601 Highbury Way
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 11601 Highbury Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $537,145

    Address: 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626

    Description

    Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. With only a handful of homes in the entire community featuring this design, this property stands apart from the typical townhome experience. Lovingly maintained and updated by its owners, this home reflects a sense of care, light use, and pride of ownership throughout. The interior showcases a beautiful blend of transitional and modern design, creating a space that feels both timeless and inviting. The primary suite is truly exceptional, offering privacy, comfort, and a retreat like atmosphere rarely found in this price range. The thoughtful floorplan enhances both privacy and natural traffic flow, making everyday living feel effortless. Enjoy the best of florida living with two private outdoor spaces: a serene upper patio off the primary suiteperfect for morning coffee a second patio off the kitchen, ideal for relaxing or entertaining located just one short block from the pool and clubhouse, with guest parking conveniently steps awaya rare and valuable feature. As part of the westchase master planned community, residents enjoy access to:? Walking trails? Multiple pools? Tennis courts? And a true lifestyle community experience this is not just a homeits a rare opportunity to own one of the most unique layouts in the community. The owners goal is simple: to align this home with the right buyer who will recognize and appreciate everything it offers. Attached garage only $415/month hoa includes roof, exterior paint, and lawn maintenance saville rowe residents enjoy full access to the westchase lifestyle including pools, tennis courts, parks, playgrounds, walking trails, and proximity to top dining, shopping, gyms, nightlife, and the westchase country club. Buyers looking in westchase this is the one to see. Premium end unit. Private setting. Full lifestyle. This home checks every box. Call today to schedule your private showing this rare opportunity will not last long! #####up to a $5,000. 00 dollar lender credit for using a prefered mortage broker#####
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8449803 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11601 Highbury Way
    • Viewed: 90
    • Price: $537,145
    • Price sqft: $249
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2157
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 161
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2157.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Alonso-HB
    • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
    • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Townhomes at Saville Row Homeowners Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 214 REPLAT LOT 31
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-17-28-17-5UE-000000-00031.0
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 90
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

    14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2655 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489110
    2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
    $502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

    9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479432
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

    9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493431
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Joe Hajeski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
    $554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

    9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1981 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498182
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

    14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495530
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Siftar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

    14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505942
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

    14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495842
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jerry Dickson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $579,000.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

    10111 Hayfield Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506064
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Camila McGettrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
    $620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

    9606 Royce Drive More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495516
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Amanda Siftar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
    $502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

    9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1789 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479404
    2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap