Active
    Property Photos
    2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $735,900

    Address: 2506 Hawk Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

    Description

    Looking for privacy? This beautiful traditional home sits on 3.5+ acres, is gated, and features its own fully stocked pond and a barn/storage building. Inside features 3 beds, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and an open formal living/dining area. Spacious kitchen opens to the large family room. with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a copper sink. The Primary Suite features engineered wood floors, dual sinks, and a custom double shower. The 2nd bedroom has an en suite bath being remodeled, and the 3rd bedroom connects to a Jack and Jill bath. Updates include A/C 2024, a new Septic tank in 2023, and a new roof in 2023. Windows and doors were replaced in 2016 and 2019. Enjoy the covered patio with plenty of space for entertainment. Easy access to I 4, plenty of room for RV/boat parking. Schedule your showing at Hawks Griffin today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8446950 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2506 Hawk Griffin Road
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $735,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 4192
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 178
    • Acreage: 3.64 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Travertine
    • Living Area: 2390.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF W 660 FT S 594 FT OF NW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 LESS N 250 FT OF E 150 FT AND LESS R/W
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-23-28-21-ZZZ-000003-67600.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: ASC-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4702 Cypress Serenity Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $684,000.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

    4702 Cypress Serenity Drive More Like This

    Country Living on a quiet cut de sac! This custom built home is open, bright, spacious and blends beautifully with the surrounding landscape. The Verandah wraps around the house so you can experience

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.91 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472729
    2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Mary Gillam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2003 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $748,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

    2003 Sam Allen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXTREME PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS GORGEOUS PLANT CITY FARMHOUSE ON 2.25 ACRES. Welcome to your private sanctuary set back on over 2 acres, this fully reborn home has been renovated from the ground up an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4804 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.25 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8429678
    2. Provided by TRUE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Gigi Gauthier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2921 Lampp Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $825,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

    2921 Lampp Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and country charm with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home situated on just over 2.7 private acres. Built in 2006, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5538 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.71 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481366
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Jason Papi, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7001 Dormany Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $735,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

    7001 Dormany Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Plant City! This peaceful 3.55 acre property includes a main house and a separate, detached mother in law guest house, offering the ideal combinatio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4371 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.55 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484334
    2. Provided by VISTA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Clemencia Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2203 Hidden Pond Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
    $749,900.00 ($171.72 / sqft )

    2203 Hidden Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Plant City! Nestled on just over 5 acres of peaceful countryside, this charming two story home offers the perfect blend of vintage character and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4367 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444010
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Brenda Kennedy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap