Active
    Property Photos
    4926 Blue Heron Drive
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $637,900

    Address: 4926 Blue Heron Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    Welcome to 4926 Blue Heron Drive, where waterfront dreams meet a healthy dose of why live anywhere else? This Florida gem in the coveted Gulf Harbors community stretches gracefully across nearly 1,880 square feet of living space plenty of room for family, guests, or just you and your boat shoes. With three bedrooms and a generous three full bathrooms, youll never have to do the polite hallway dance again (Oh, sorry, I just need to brush my teeth!). Step outside and youre greeted by about 60 feet of sparkling saltwater canal frontage, complete with your very own private dock perfect for launching into the Gulf, catching dinner, or just pretending youre in a Jimmy Buffett song. The lot itself sits at nearly 7,500 square feet, giving you ample space to lounge, entertain, or host an impromptu tiki party. Inside, the home balances relaxed coastal vibes with practical comfort open spaces, natural light, and that subtle whisper of vacation mode. And lets not forget: the community offers access to a private beach and boat ramp, because of course it does this is Gulf Harbors, darling. So if youve been dreaming of living where every sunset feels like an applause from the ocean, 4926 Blue Heron Drive might just be your standing ovation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8446317 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4926 Blue Heron Drive
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $637,900
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 2624
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1888.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
    School Information
    • High School: Gulf High-PO
    • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: GULF HARBOURS ASSOCIATION
    • Association Phone: 727-848-0596
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: FLOR-A-MAR SUBDIVISION SECTION 15-B PB 9 PG 50 LOT 60 BLOCK 23
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-026.0-023.00-060.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 88
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4415 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $599,900.00 ($193.77 / sqft )

    4415 Marine Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle with exclusive access to pasco county's only gulf front beach!! Enjoy the residents only pool, tennis courts, boat launch and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3096 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412417
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact June Connell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3848 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $649,900.00 ($180.73 / sqft )

    3848 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    High and Dry. One of a kind, Florida Living, water community. Private beaches. No HOA. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton. This pool home is move in ready. Large corner lot in Gulf Harbor commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sabrina Deem, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6015 Barefoot Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $574,999.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    6015 Barefoot Court Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. *Short Sale* Experience elevated coastal living in this fully remodeled Gulf Harbors Sea Forest residence with water views and private beach access. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882288
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jalen Semidei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 Rio Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $629,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    5851 Rio Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of waterfront living and downtown convenience at 5851 Rio Drive in New Port Richey! This elevated riverfront home is light and bright offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6211 Bayside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $759,900.00 ($164.13 / sqft )

    6211 Bayside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront living in the desirable Sea Forest community with direct Gulf access and no bridges. This elevated home offers a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom open floor plan upstairs with hardwood floori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498044
    2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Jennifer Chiger PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5110 Porpoise Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $749,999.00 ($265.21 / sqft )

    5110 Porpoise Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront dream home in the highly desirable Gulf Harbors community! This 2,044 sq.ft, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage, screened in pool and dock is perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884721
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6421 Drake Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $749,900.00 ($255.76 / sqft )

    6421 Drake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Inviting waterfront living awaits in this beautifully updated, Never Flooded, 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Pool Home, located in the coastal community of Gulf Ha

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2932 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475253
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Mark Fazzini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5609 Executive Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $725,000.00 ($269.32 / sqft )

    5609 Executive Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Imagine 5609 Executive Dr, recently refreshed with fresh exterior paint, fresh interior paint, and a partial flooring replacement for an updated appeal. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless stee

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2692 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399373
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5822 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $659,900.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

    5822 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront! Full in law quarters/guest suite/apartment with its own private entry and separate electric. Rare find!!! Great for airbnb income producing! Home is totally remodled! Brand new roof! House

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3123 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883894
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4559 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $639,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

    4559 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. THIS HOME IS THE BEST DEAL IN NEW PORT RICHEY! Stunning price for a rare new construction el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365240
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap