Active
    Property Photos
    314 Summer Clouds Pl
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 314 Summer Clouds Pl, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Modern 2BR/2.5BA Townhome Near Brandon Regional Move In Ready! Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Brandon, just steps from HCA Brandon Regional Hospital, the public library, shopping, and dining. Features high ceilings, open layout, two master suites with walk in closets, upstairs laundry, and guest half bath. Includes 1 car garage, newer A/C (2022), and all appliances. Prime location with easy access to Hwy 75 perfect for professionals or families! Call for a tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8443981 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 314 Summer Clouds Pl
    • Viewed: 108
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1720
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 189
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1448.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Brandon-HB
    • Middle School: McLane-HB
    • School Elementary: Yates-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Real Management LLC
    • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WHISPERING OAKS TOWNHOMES LOT 4
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-27-29-20-99U-000000-00004.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 108
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 745 Oak Park Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($160.74 / sqft )

    745 Oak Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498466
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

    2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8422219
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Kristina Butera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

    This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8429357
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

    2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676319
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

    3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499554
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact Karyn Scech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $295,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

    3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhomes, ideally located in the heart of Brandon, one of the most convenient and high demand areas in Tampa Bay. Bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459312
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Nilka Castro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

    Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1187 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481528
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

    1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 883 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378932
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

    737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417920
    2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Steve Plested
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

    425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490338
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Christina Barone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap