Active
    Property Photos
    401 150th Avenue 266
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 401 150th Avenue 266
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

    Address: 401 150th Avenue 266, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    Furnished waterfront condo Madeira Beach Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking views of the Gulf and Boca Ciera Bay Canals. Located on the sixth floor, the Sprite and spacious unit features elegant tile flooring throughout a well equipped kitchen with in unit washer and dryer screen, storm door and hurricane shutters for a piece of mind. Relax on your private balcony overlooking more than 3 acres of beautifully landscape grounds. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, clubhouse, tennis and Pickleball courts and convenient guest parking. This condo includes two parking space is one open and one covered under building carport with extra storage. Truly, a turn key monthly rental just bring your suitcase and enjoy the effortless Madeira Beach living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8442012 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 401 150th Avenue 266
    • Viewed: 113
    • Price: $3,800
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 196
    • Acreage: 3.46 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1270.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Seminole High-PN
    • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Madeira Beach Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Branka Sekulic
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-09980-001-0266
    • Unit Number: 266
    • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 113
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458462
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484174
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403141
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Angela Bui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $4,300.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    5784 Bay Pines Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream rental home! This peaceful property boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for a family or group of friends looking for a comfortable and spacious living experience. The main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2218 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469235
    2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Perkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458388
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452105
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kathy Grams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    15565 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501240
    2. Provided by WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
    3. Contact Jeff Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445745
    2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Deborah Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468625
    2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
    3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,495.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 2BR/2BA beachfront condo on the 14th floor of Redington Towers 2 with panoramic Gulf views. Open layout, fully equipped kitchen with granite, large balcony, and water views from both bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479029
    2. Provided by TRANS STATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Persaud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap