Active
    Property Photos
    2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    This first floor end unit in a 55+ Community offers serene park like views, overlooking a peaceful creek shaded by majestic oak trees. Condo is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and features an open floor plan with a large living room and split bedroom layout for added privacy. This condo is Partially Furnished or may be Unfurnished if you prefer. The master suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Ample closet space throughout ensures plenty of storage, Rent includes Water and Trash and also gives you access to the vibrant Greenbriar Community Center, offering a beautiful pool, lighted shuffleboard courts, game room, library, great room, and catering kitchen. Conveniently located near the areas top attractions, including beaches, downtown Clearwater, Dunedin, shopping, and the airport. Sorry No pets allowed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8441759 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2005 Greenbriar Boulevard 1
    • Viewed: 103
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 197
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 930.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Reserved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mariola Kubisnz
    • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33059-000-0010
    • Views: 103
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2311 Brisbane Street 65, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    2311 Brisbane Street 65 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2311 Brisbane Lane, Apt 65 Stylish, Comfortable Living in Clearwaters Premier 55+ Community Affordable monthly rent! Responsive property management! Set within the vibrant On Top of th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.10 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8440933
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christine Weber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2286 Norwegian  66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2286 Norwegian 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    JUST WAITING FOR YOU AT FABULAS ON TOP OF THE WORLD

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443391
    2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
    3. Contact Florence Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    NOTE: UNIT HAS BEEN PAINTED, PLUS NEW WALL OVEN, JUST WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TO SEE TODAY. PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443395
    2. Provided by FLO LUGO REALTY INC
    3. Contact Florence Lugo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2451 Canadian Way 23, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    2451 Canadian Way 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to comfortable, maintenance free living in one of Clearwaters most sought after 55+ communities! This well situated second floor condo offers a spacious and functional layout, featuring genero

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.32 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487362
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Katrina Madewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2780 Cypress Drive A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    2780 Cypress Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bath with ATTACHED GARAGE! Fantastic and convenient location near the Countryside area. Mall, restaurants and shopping within 5 minutes. NICELY UPDATED with bright newer kitchen and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487368
    2. Provided by BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
    3. Contact Lynda Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2386 Sumatran Way 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,475.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    2386 Sumatran Way 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and see this bright, well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Open concept living/dining room with access to a Florida Room from the kitchen and primary bedroom, great for relaxing or entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 13,496.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8444776
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Americus Boulevard E 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    2295 Americus Boulevard E 29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available immediately! This beautiful, 2nd floor unit, 1400 Sq. Ft., 2 bedroom (1 private suite), 2 full newly, updated bathrooms, Emerald layout unit is just waiting for you to make it your home. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454908
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Denise Wilder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    2040 World Parkway Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Picture a ground floor haven right in the heart of On Top of the World, Clearwater's sought after 55+ Golf community. This 1,100 square foot gem featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.86 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8492089
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2448 Columbia Drive 72, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,695.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    2448 Columbia Drive 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Desirable end unit offering extra natural light, Beautiful, updated kitchen, vinyl laminate flooring in the main living areas. Carpet in both bedrooms. Walking distance to the clubhouse and pool. Very

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472421
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Susan Manser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $1,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    2260 Costa Rican Drive 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: W7870052
    2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Carlo Benedetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap