Active
    Property Photos
    2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,100

    Address: 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611

    Description

    Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage in an exclusive gated community. Located in close proximity to MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa, this stunning home is ready for immediate occupancy. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by stylish architecture, modern ceiling/light fixtures, and exquisite bamboo wood flooring throughout. The kitchen is a culinary paradise, featuring wood cabinets, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and top of the line stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, built in microwave, dishwasher, and stove. For your convenience, a washer and dryer are also included in the home. The living room offers a breathtaking view with double French doors leading to a spacious covered balcony overlooking a picturesque pond, fountain, and pool. Prepare to be pampered in the master suite, which showcases a contemporary upscale bathroom with dual vanities and modern shower tiles and fixtures. Unwind and relax in the bonus room on the first floor, complete with an attached screened lanai. This retreat provides easy access to the serene pond, inviting pool, volleyball court, and other recreational areas, ensuring endless opportunities for leisure and enjoyment. As a special highlight, the community boasts its very own pier, granting private access to the beautiful Tampa Bay. Take in mesmerizing sunsets as you stroll along the famous Bayshore Boulevard, conveniently located within walking distance. With its exceptional features and prime location, this home truly stands head and shoulders above the rest. Don't miss the opportunity to call this gem your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8440752 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $3,100
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2099
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1714.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bayshore Pointe Townhomes
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-5FN-L00000-00007.0
    • Views: 120
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4215 Bay Vista Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    4215 Bay Vista Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location central to just about everything! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, large bedrooms and natu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497344
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Andrea Webb
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3223 Wyoming Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,195.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    3223 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 bedroom 3 bathroom tampa home with 2 car garage and 1948 sqft of living space. Location location location! Great south tampa location. Fully fenced large backyard with tons of room to roam for the k

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506116
    2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
    3. Contact David Lowrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427186
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451196
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Matthew Halliday
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502197
    2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michael Tate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494943
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Jac Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1826 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481732
    2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Frances Rojas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8473663
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Michele Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

    3605 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482212
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Welch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
    $3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495992
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Zachary Berkes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap