Active
    Property Photos
    4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $184,900

    Address: 4915 Bay Street Ne 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

    Description

    * This building did not sustain any flooding due to its elevation * The price has been reduced and the seller is motivated. Winston Park Northeast is a popular 55 Plus community due to its close proximity to all shopping, fine dining, downtown St. Pete, Tampa airport and beyond. Shopping is convenient at Northeast Park Center including Publix and Whole Foods. This 2 bed/2 bath ground floor unit features light and bright ceramic tile throughout. The primary bedroom is very spacious with a large walk in closet and it overlooks the courtyard/pool area. Enjoy the community amenities and activities at the clubhouse with its heated pool, shuffleboard courts, BBQ grills and well maintained grounds and courtyard with walking paths nestled amongst mature oaks. The owner states that the windows were replaced about 6 years ago and the A/C unit in 2022. The water heater is new as of October, 2025. The carport is just steps from the entrance and was erected new 3 years ago. A community laundry room and individual storage unit is conveniently located on each floor at the corner of the building. The maintenance fee includes Internet, management, water, sewer, trash and more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8438505 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4915 Bay Street Ne 122
    • Viewed: 169
    • Price: $184,900
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 206
    • Acreage: 3.38 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1035.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Resource Property Management/April Neary
    • Association Phone: (727) 864-0004
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK NORTHEAST 600 CONDO APT 122
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-98405-600-1220
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 122
    • Views: 169
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4920 Locust Street Ne 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $220,000.00 ($212.56 / sqft )

    4920 Locust Street Ne 115 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Storm tested with no damage or flooding, this move in ready ground floor condominium offers comfortable living in a well kept 55 plus community. The two bedroom, two bath layout feels bright from the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.99 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454349
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4715 Bay Street Ne 123, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $199,900.00 ($193.14 / sqft )

    4715 Bay Street Ne 123 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable active 55+ community in Central St. Petersburg, offering modern upgrades, low maintenance living, and an excep

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8469475
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tom Leber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $199,000.00 ($192.27 / sqft )

    5095 Bay Street Ne 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Winston Park condominium! This 2nd floor unit is conveniently located right by the stairs although there is an elevator. Inside you'll find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8455089
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Delia Davidson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $184,900.00 ($178.65 / sqft )

    5095 Bay Street Ne 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    GOT GROCERIES? NEED PARKING IN FRONT OF YOUR FRONT DOOR? WE GOT YOU!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT....Welcome to Winston Park, a highly desirable 55+ community in Northeast St. Petersburg. This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462793
    2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $195,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

    4435 1st Street Ne 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, lifestyle, and modern updates come together beautifully in this move in ready condo in Northeast St. Petersburg, just minutes from downtown, major highways, shopping, dining, Coffee Pot Park

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8492162
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact BEBE Ocano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 3rd Street N 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

    4000 3rd Street N 302 More Like This

    LOCATION truly sets this one apart! Welcome to this charming third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable Northwick Arms community. This well maintained, elevator building offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489817
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
    3. Contact Katie Horal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4435 1st Street Ne 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

    4435 1st Street Ne 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *The seller will pay up to $4000 buyers closing fees*Welcome to 4435 1st Street NE, Unit 111, a spacious, stylish, and beautifully maintained condo that makes everyday living feel effortless. This two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472993
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4915 Bay Street Ne 334, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $179,900.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

    4915 Bay Street Ne 334 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Come and see this top floor unit where you will never hear foot steps again. The whole unit has been remodeled and features hurricane shutters to keep you safe from the elements. 1 25lb pet is allowed

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456162
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Varga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4480 Overlook Drive Ne 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $189,000.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

    4480 Overlook Drive Ne 10 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to lake overlook a beautifully restored first floor end unit in one of ne st. Petersburgs most desirable pockets, shore acres. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,145 sq ft of comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480113
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact David Ponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
    $169,000.00 ($177.90 / sqft )

    4480 Overlook Drive Ne 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked inside the sought after Lake Overlook community, this beautifully restored FIRST FLOOR condo offers easy living in the heart of Shore Acres one of NE St. Petersburgs most established and desir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.44 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480115
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact David Ponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap