Active
    Property Photos
    1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    1. Image 1 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    2. Image 2 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    3. Image 3 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    4. Image 4 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    5. Image 5 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    6. Image 6 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    7. Image 7 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    8. Image 8 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    9. Image 9 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    10. Image 10 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    11. Image 11 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    12. Image 12 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    13. Image 13 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    14. Image 14 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    15. Image 15 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    16. Image 16 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    17. Image 17 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    18. Image 18 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    19. Image 19 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    20. Image 20 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    21. Image 21 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    22. Image 22 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    23. Image 23 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    24. Image 24 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    25. Image 25 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    26. Image 26 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    27. Image 27 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    28. Image 28 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    29. Image 29 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    30. Image 30 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    31. Image 31 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    32. Image 32 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    33. Image 33 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    34. Image 34 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    35. Image 35 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    36. Image 36 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    37. Image 37 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    38. Image 38 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    39. Image 39 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    40. Image 40 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    41. Image 41 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    42. Image 42 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    43. Image 43 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    44. Image 44 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    45. Image 45 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    46. Image 46 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    47. Image 47 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    48. Image 48 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    49. Image 49 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    50. Image 50 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    51. Image 51 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    52. Image 52 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    53. Image 53 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    54. Image 54 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    55. Image 55 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    56. Image 56 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    57. Image 57 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    58. Image 58 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    59. Image 59 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    60. Image 60 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    61. Image 61 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    62. Image 62 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    63. Image 63 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    64. Image 64 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    65. Image 65 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    66. Image 66 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    67. Image 67 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    68. Image 68 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    69. Image 69 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    70. Image 70 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    71. Image 71 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    72. Image 72 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    73. Image 73 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    74. Image 74 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    75. Image 75 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    76. Image 76 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    77. Image 77 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    78. Image 78 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    79. Image 79 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    80. Image 80 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    81. Image 81 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    82. Image 82 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    83. Image 83 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    84. Image 84 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    85. Image 85 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    86. Image 86 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    87. Image 87 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    88. Image 88 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    89. Image 89 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    90. Image 90 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    91. Image 91 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    92. Image 92 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    93. Image 93 of 93 For 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,500

    Address: 1020 Sunset Point Road 511, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly located close to Downtown Dunedin, offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal and Stevensons Creek. This property provides an exceptional blend of luxury and convenience, designed to complement a vibrant lifestyle by the water. The condo features a spacious layout with lavish upgrades throughout, creating a modern and elegant living space. Large windows and a private balcony allow you to take in serene water views, making it a peaceful retreat after a busy day. The amenities are endless, including a heated saltwater pool, cabanas, outdoor kitchens, and spaces for social gatherings. For those seeking relaxation, there is a luxurious spa, sauna, and an outdoor shower, perfect for unwinding. Included with the unit is a deeded parking space in a secure garage and a private storage unit for added convenience. The condos location, upscale finishes, and resort like amenities make this property truly unique. Experience the best of coastal living, just steps from the heart of Downtown Dunedin.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8436390 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1020 Sunset Point Road 511
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $7,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1409
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 201
    • Acreage: 2.95 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.9909 / -82.7949
    • County: PINELLAS
    • City: CLEARWATER
    • Zipcode: 33755
    • Provided by: DICUS HARRISON REALTY
    • Contact: Lambdin Freeman
    • 727-656-1584
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1409.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leslie Larzelere
    • Association Phone: 727-304-1558
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-80177-000-0511
    • Unit Number: 511
    • Views: 80
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1020 Sunset Point Road 605, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $8,000.00 ($3.98 / sqft )

    1020 Sunset Point Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Furnished For Rent Incredible West facing sunsets over the intracoastal and Gulf views from this 6th floor home at Serena by the Sea! PH level Unit 605 is a 2 Bedroom + Den, 3 Full Bathroom ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8411081
    2. Provided by VALOR LUXURY REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Kotula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Sunset Point Road 710, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $7,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

    1020 Sunset Point Road 710 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living at its pinnacle in this breathtaking Sky Penthouse at Serena by the Sea, Clearwaters most iconic resort style waterfront commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488857
    2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
    3. Contact Regina Sotomayor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 331 Cleveland Street 1103, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $7,500.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    331 Cleveland Street 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey/furnished condo available for rent 6 months or longer! Experience luxury, waterfront living in this stunning 11th floor, southwest facing, corner unit! Perched up high on Clearwaters scenic bl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441886
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Jo Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Osceola Avenue 804, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $8,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

    920 Osceola Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Marina Bay 880, where upscale waterfront living meets the perfect Clearwater location. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway in Clearwater, this beautiful 3 bedroom penthouse offers a res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8487019
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Holevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Sunset Point Road 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $9,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

    1020 Sunset Point Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this luxurious, professionally designed and fully furnished corner residence at Serena by the Seaone of Clearwaters most coveted addresses. Built in 2023, this ex

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496606
    2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Azeman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Sunset Point Road 510, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
    $7,000.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

    1020 Sunset Point Road 510 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Available for Rent! Luxury living at Serena by the Sea with 23,000+ square feet of resort style amenities overlooking picturesque Clearwater intracoastal waterway. Unit 510 is a south facing 2 Bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2049 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499718
    2. Provided by VALOR LUXURY REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Kotula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap