Active
    Property Photos
    241 Riverside Drive 305
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 241 Riverside Drive 305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 241 Riverside Drive 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117

    Description

    Experience waterfront living at Marina Grande, a sought after community known for its resort style amenities and beautiful river views. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout that works beautifully as a primary residence or seasonal retreat. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances and generous cabinet space, opening easily to the dining area and living room to create a welcoming main living area. Large sliding glass doors lead to a spacious balcony overlooking the river and pool below, offering a relaxing setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with direct balcony access, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom is well positioned near the additional full bathroom, making it comfortable for guests. Laundry is conveniently located inside the unit. A brand new AC unit has recently been installed, adding extra comfort and peace of mind. Residents of Marina Grande enjoy an impressive collection of amenities, including two resort style pools, a fitness center, movie theater, banquet room, library, and marina. The gated community is also located just moments from the dining, shopping, and waterfront atmosphere of Beach Street. Enjoy the ease of coastal living in this beautiful riverfront condo ready for its next owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8435440 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 241 Riverside Drive 305
    • Viewed: 99
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1822
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 212
    • Acreage: 4.88 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1660.00
    • Roof: Other
    School Information
    • High School: Mainland High School
    • Middle School: Campbell Middle
    • School Elementary: Holly Hill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 305 BLDG 2 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 6964 PG 1130 PER OR 7509 PG 2567 PER OR 7611 PG 2941
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5337-48-02-0305
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 305
    • Views: 99
    • Zoning Code: 0401
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 308-1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
    $249,888.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 308-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience unparalleled luxury living at Marina Grande on the Halifax. This exquisite condominium offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Halifax River overlooking the pool. Step into a world of el

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1832 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: O6388735
    2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2206, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $323,900.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 2206 More Like This

    Price to Sell! Million dollar views await at Marina Grande on the Halifax, offering luxury condo living with panoramic sights of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1822 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: FC314716
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 208-1, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $318,000.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 208-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 2nd floor, this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with North East View condo offers endless views and a bright, welcoming atmosphere, where you can enjoy your morning coffee while watch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1670 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315123
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 405, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine seeing wonderful river views even from your kitchen, here you will! Kitchen is a Chef's delight Upgraded appliances, Turquoise glass tile backsplash created in artisan shop in New York p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.88 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948580
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Matt Renshaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 604-1, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $285,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 604-1 More Like This

    Experience Coastal Living at an Incredible value with breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317195
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 410-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $299,900.00

    231 Riverside Drive 410-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath condo at the Marina Grande, in the heart of Daytona Beach! This unit has it all, and is waiting for you! The beautiful grounds feature modern amenities, 0 entry and regular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: 1209012
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 304-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $289,000.00

    231 Riverside Drive 304-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Marina Grande on the Halifax. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an open concept layout with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: 1210487
    2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 404, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $279,900.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 404 More Like This

    This 4th floor condo has amazing views of the pool with the Intracoastal Waterway just beyond. The two bedroom condo has been updated with new flooring and was painted in 2024. A new Samsung oven and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225779
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 208-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $318,000.00

    231 Riverside Drive 208-1 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: 1222617
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 204, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $290,000.00 ($186.26 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 204 More Like This

    This 2nd floor condo has amazing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and pool. The two bedroom condo has been updated with a beautiful new backsplash and plush new carpet. This floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222828
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap