Active
    Property Photos
    231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,888

    Address: 231 Riverside Drive 308-1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117

    Description

    Experience unparalleled luxury living at Marina Grande on the Halifax. This exquisite condominium offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Halifax River overlooking the pool. Step into a world of elegance with spacious, open concept living areas, designed for both comfort and sophisticated entertaining. Key Features: * Stunning waterfront views from expansive balconies. * Gourmet kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and Italian cabinetry. * Luxurious master suite with walk in closets and a spa like bathroom. * High end finishes, including luxury vinyl plank flooring and crown molding. Marina Grande Amenities: * Two resort style pools and whirlpool spas. * State of the art fitness center. * Elegant clubhouse for social gatherings. * Billiard room and theater. * Secured parking. * Water front access. Location: Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, Marina Grande offers convenient access to pristine beaches, fine dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy the vibrant Daytona Beach lifestyle with the tranquility of waterfront living. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388735 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 231 Riverside Drive 308-1
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $249,888
    • Price sqft: $136
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1832
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 64
    • Acreage: 2.80 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.2323 / -81.0274
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DAYTONA BEACH
    • Zipcode: 32117
    • Provided by: PIXEL REALTY
    • Contact: Benjamin Larbus
    • 352-678-9405
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1832.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1073.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Marina Grande on the Halifax
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 308 BLDG 1 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6151 PG 2430 PER OR 7070 PG 0589 PER OR 7179 PG 2491 PER OR 7182 PG 3531 PER OR 8519 PG 3251
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32117 - Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5337-48-01-0308
    • Unit Number: 308-1
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 305, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
    $275,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience waterfront living at Marina Grande, a sought after community known for its resort style amenities and beautiful river views. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1822 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.88 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8435440
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Alexandra Rosser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 405, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine seeing wonderful river views even from your kitchen, here you will! Kitchen is a Chef's delight Upgraded appliances, Turquoise glass tile backsplash created in artisan shop in New York p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.88 acres
    1. MLSID: V4948580
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Matt Renshaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 604-1, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
    $285,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 604-1 More Like This

    Experience Coastal Living at an Incredible value with breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. This beautifully updated condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: FC317195
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 304-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $289,000.00

    231 Riverside Drive 304-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in this elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Marina Grande on the Halifax. Designed for both comfort and style, this residence features an open concept layout with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: 1210487
    2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 308, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $249,888.00

    231 Riverside Drive 308 More Like This

    Experience unparalleled luxury living at Marina Grande on the Halifax. This exquisite condominium offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Halifax River overlooking the pool. Step into a world of el

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: 1223864
    2. Provided by Pixel Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $285,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224358
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 405, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $269,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 405 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225395
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Riverside Drive 404, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $279,900.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

    231 Riverside Drive 404 More Like This

    This 4th floor condo has amazing views of the pool with the Intracoastal Waterway just beyond. The two bedroom condo has been updated with new flooring and was painted in 2024. A new Samsung oven and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225779
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 305, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $275,000.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1218741
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Riverside Drive 204, Holly Hill, FL 32117
    $290,000.00 ($186.26 / sqft )

    241 Riverside Drive 204 More Like This

    This 2nd floor condo has amazing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway and pool. The two bedroom condo has been updated with a beautiful new backsplash and plush new carpet. This floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1222828
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap