Active
    Property Photos
    260 Balsam Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 260 Balsam Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 260 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

    Description

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE DECREASE!!! Owners are motivated!!! This desirable end unit villa in exclusive East Lake Woodlands combines comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for everyday living or entertaining. Featuring two spacious primary suites, each with its own ensuite bath and split floor plan design, the home provides excellent privacy for residents and guests alike. The open layout includes a welcoming family room, a dedicated dining room, and a bright eat in kitchen with a generous pass through barperfect for casual dining, entertaining, or extra storage. A charming front courtyard offers an inviting spot for morning coffee or al fresco meals, while the expansive lanai, complete with removable windows, provides a versatile additional living space to enjoy year round. Thoughtful storage solutions are found throughout, with ample closet space to keep everything organized. Important updates include a roof replacement in 2021, an upgraded electrical panel in 2017 and a 2016 AC system. The HOA provides peace of mind with coverage that includes roof replacement, exterior painting, wood repairs, landscaping, lawn maintenance, irrigation, and fertilization. Located within the highly regarded East Lake Woodlands, a premier gated golf course community, residents have access to optional membership opportunities that feature golf, tennis, swimming, fitness, dining, and social events. With its combination of thoughtful design, modern updates, and resort style community amenities, this villa offers the perfect place to call your year round home or winter residence. Don't delay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8433742 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 260 Balsam Drive
    • Viewed: 142
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1250.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: East Lake High-PN
    • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Peggy Semsey
    • Association Phone: 813-433-2008
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CLUSTER HOMES UNIT FIVE LOT 32
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-23950-000-0320
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 142
    • Zoning Code: RPD-5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 40 Sylvia Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $299,000.00 ($215.88 / sqft )

    40 Sylvia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom villa located in the fabulous East Lake Woodlands community. This villa is move in ready and offers a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for comfort and co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487410
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Lance Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $234,900.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

    80 Lance Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Think peaceful nature walks as this motivated seller is offering a great deal in this TURN KEY Villa located in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Country Club, Golf and Tennis Community of Eastlake Woodlands. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477775
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Casey Riordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $280,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

    2031 Dover Court Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage villa combines comfort, charm, and convenience in a quiet, sidewalk lined neighborhood ideal for leisurel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1375 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500444
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Jay Umboh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Evelyn Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $289,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

    120 Evelyn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 120 Evelyn Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677, a beautifully maintained villa located within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501596
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $285,000.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

    230 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the highly desirable, gated community of East Lake Woodlands. Designe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504047
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Walls
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Michaels Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
    $280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,385 square feet of comfortable living in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This home features ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507054
    2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Stephanie Dasher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap