Active
    Property Photos
    20429 Lagente Circle
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 20429 Lagente Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 20429 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Seller is offering $5K towards closing costs****Turn key furnished! NOT in a flood zone! This charming corner townhome is designed for both comfort and style, starting with a welcoming paver walkway that leads to your private garage and front porch. Step inside and youre greeted by an open concept living area that feels bright, inviting, and perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. High end window treatments (a significant seller investment) convey elegance and offer privacy. This is a lightly used and impeccably maintained end unit Townhome. The living and dining spaces flow easily to a covered, screened lanai with pond views complete with an added shade to block the afternoon sun, making it the perfect spot for morning coffee or an evening glass of wine. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that keeps you connected while cooking or hosting. Upstairs, plush carpet leads you to the primary suite with two walk in closets, dual sinks, and a large walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies, and share a full bath. Youll also love the convenience of the upstairs laundry closet, generous storage throughout the home, and peace of mind with a Ring camera already in place. For added value and security, all windows and doors are protected by hurricane shutters just installed in September 2025. Living in Gran Paradiso means more than just a beautiful home its a lifestyle. This 24 hour guard gated community offers an incredible array of resort style amenities, from the sparkling pool and fitness center with classes, to pickleball, tennis, and basketball courts. The clubhouse has something for everyone, including a library, craft room, billiards, ping pong, card rooms, plus steam and sauna facilities for total relaxation. With its ideal location in Venice, this home delivers both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy the turn key lifestyle and warm, welcoming community of this exceptional residence. Dont miss the chance to call this exceptional townhome your own the Gran Paradiso lifestyle is waiting for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8433453 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20429 Lagente Circle
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2274
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 220
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ava
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1949.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 831.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management
    • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 168, GRAN PARADISO TOWNHOMES PHASE 1B, PB 51 PG 175-181
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0778111680
    • View: Water
    • Views: 33
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20333 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $285,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

    20333 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST VALUE TOWNHOME IN GRAN PARADISO! Experience resort style living in Gran Paradiso, a beautiful Tuscan inspired gated community spanning over 1,000 acres of lakes, preserves, and scenic landscapes.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523187
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbi Olson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10694 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $287,990.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

    10694 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682323
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $287,990.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

    10714 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682325
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10715 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $289,990.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    10715 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1724 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680407
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20252 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $299,000.00 ($126.86 / sqft )

    20252 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished and turnkey, this beautifully maintained home in the Tuscan inspired, amenity rich gated community of Gran Paradiso is ready for you to move in! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506190
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17978 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $349,990.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

    17978 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Sabal model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen, and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909955
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17706 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $359,990.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

    17706 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to the Foxtail model at Palmera in Wellen Park! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open concept great room and kitchen and a 2 car garage. You'll enjoy the large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909983
    2. Provided by M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Calamela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17712 Broadleaf Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
    $374,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

    17712 Broadleaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Sabal at Palmera in Wellen Park where comfort, style, and relaxed Florida living come together effortlessly. Step inside this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home and experien

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143680
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tree Marti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap