Active
    Property Photos
    20333 Lagente Circle
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 20333 Lagente Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 20333 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    BEST VALUE TOWNHOME IN GRAN PARADISO! Experience resort style living in Gran Paradiso, a beautiful Tuscan inspired gated community spanning over 1,000 acres of lakes, preserves, and scenic landscapes. Residents enjoy a peaceful setting surrounded by nature, with walking and fitness trails perfect for relaxing outdoor strolls and enjoying the tranquil surroundings. This beautifully maintained townhome offers the popular Berkly floor plan with a spacious two story layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The second floor primary suite features a private sitting area, en suite bathroom with dual sinks, and generous walk in closets. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bathroom provide plenty of space for family or visitors, while the upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. All furnishings are negotiable, with just a few exceptions The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and breakfast nook, creating a welcoming space for gatherings. Step outside to the large screened lanai, the perfect place to relax, unwind, or entertain guests while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Gran Paradiso residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, resort style pool and spa, cabanas, tennis courts, fitness center, and more. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Venice, shopping, dining, I 75 access, championship golf courses, fishing, and the stunning Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully furnished townhome in one of the area's most sought after resort communities. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523187 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20333 Lagente Circle
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2288
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1949.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6240.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Tropical Isles / Honna Nisbit
    • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 133, GRAN PARADISO TOWNHOMES PHASE 1B, PB 51 PG 175-181
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0778111330
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20270 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $265,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

    20270 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom 1 car garage town home located in gran paradiso a super luxury highly amenitized gated community in beautiful wellen park, venice, florida located minut

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682624
    2. Provided by CROSS BORDER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brent Leathwood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20352 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $274,900.00 ($116.63 / sqft )

    20352 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the Tuscan inspired, amenity filled gated community of Gran Paradiso. Situated within the West Village District of Wellen Park, this sought after neighborhood offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2357 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690400
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Kenney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10698 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10698 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, lo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682328
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10702 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10702 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682334
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10706 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10706 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682337
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10710 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $277,990.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

    10710 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682339
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10727 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10727 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from 7am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680378
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10723 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10723 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. D.R. HORTON Welcomes you to Ashcombe Wellen Park, located in the Master

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680391
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10719 Tiger Lily Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $279,990.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    10719 Tiger Lily Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680398
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20133 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
    $280,000.00 ($121.74 / sqft )

    20133 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly sought after Gran Paradiso, within Wellen Park. Offering a one car garage and serene long lake views,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144181
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap