Active
    Property Photos
    14346 Nectarine Street
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 14346 Nectarine Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 14346 Nectarine Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated 2br/2ba home in the gated 55+ golf community of brookridge country club in brooksville, florida! This home features new double pane windows with plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank flooring (no carpet), new paneled doors, throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms with granite countertops, and a new water heater. Enjoy professionally epoxied porches (both front and side) vinyl fenced carport for added privacy, and a large laundry room with storage. Brookridge offers resort style amenitiesheated community pool, clubhouse, golf course, fitness center, tennis, shuffleboard, and endless social activitiesall with low hoa fees and you own your land! This home shines with pride of ownership and easy florida living near weeki wachee, spring hill, and a short drive to suncoast parkway for a quick commute to tampa and surrounding areas! Don't miss out on this lovely home, motivated seller, call now!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8433278 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14346 Nectarine Street
    • Viewed: 128
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1658
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 224
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1296.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Central High School
    • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
    • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Arlene Ahrens
    • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 2 BLK 21 LOT 24
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1470-0021-0240
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 128
    • Zoning Code: PDP (MH)
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8206 Country Club Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
    $210,000.00 ($78.36 / sqft )

    8206 Country Club Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Brookridge. This property also features an oversized two car garage along with a separate golf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 854421
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $199,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

    14456 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2339 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881739
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Beth Powanda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

    8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3308 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883540
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

    8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2096 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880227
    2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Shayne Howland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

    8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

    Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392256
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

    8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2195 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883676
    2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Laura Norcross
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14242 Action Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

    14242 Action Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, inviting layout with spacious living and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Major

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492661
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Katrina Madewell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15461 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $229,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

    15461 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "Located in the safe and friendly 55+ GATED community of Brookridge, this home is a unique find in manufactured home communities. In Brookridge you own the land which means there is no monthly lot ren

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881843
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7373 Fall Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $230,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

    7373 Fall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/2 Manufactured Home on 1.20 Acres! Step outside and embrace the amazing outdoor spaces this property offers. The 10x12 screened in porch provides a bug free zone to relax and enjoy the fresh air. Pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1978 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.22 acres
    1. MLSID: W7876663
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN COAST TO COUNTRY RLTY
    3. Contact Dennis Cisek, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9925 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
    $232,900.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

    9925 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LAND OWNED NO LOT RENT. Welcome to this beautifully maintained furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022, located in the highly desirable 55+ GATED community of BrookRidge. This pristine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109496
    2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
    3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap