Active
    Property Photos
    39443 Elgin Drive
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 39443 Elgin Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $128,000

    Address: 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

    Description

    WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living space with an air conditioned front Florida room, a side screened porch for relaxing, and a spacious dining area featuring a built in buffet. Updated kitchen comes furnished with everything you need to get started, while the HVAC was newly replaced in 2023 for peace of mind. This home comes furnished! Enjoy extra storage with a utility room with shop at the end of the carport, and an additional shed. Larger pets are welcome, and youll appreciate that the lots here are bigger than most. The community itself is well maintained and offers a clubhouse and activities for an active lifestyle. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and everyday necessities, this home is the perfect spot to enjoy the Florida sunshine!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8431872 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 39443 Elgin Drive
    • Viewed: 178
    • Price: $128,000
    • Price sqft: $72
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1768
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 226
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 864.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Roof Over
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Paula Beck
    • Association Phone: 813-702-4067
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GEM ESTATES MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNREC SUB OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 & NW1/4 OF NE1/4 WEST OF RR LOT 4 BLOCK 1 DESC AS COM AT NW COR OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SEC 12 TH S00DEG 09'30"E 25 FT TO SOUTH LINE OF NORTH AVE TH EAST 520 FT ALG SAID SOUTH L INE FOR POB TH EAST 60.0 FT TH S00DEG 09' 30"E 130.0 FT TO CENTERLINE OF ELGIN DR TH WEST 60.0FT ALG SAID CENTERLINE ELGIN DR TH N00DEG 09'30"W 130 FT TO POB SUBJECT TO EASEMENT OVER & ACROSS SLY 25 FT THEREOF FOR R/W OF ELGIN DR AND SUBJECT TO EASE M ENT OVER NORTH 10 FT THEREOF FOR UTILITIES OR 8519 PG 2076
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-21-0270-00100-0040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 178
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37015 Sandra Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $123,000.00 ($58.35 / sqft )

    37015 Sandra Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover your perfect winter escape or year round Florida retreat in Betmar Acres, an active 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy a low annual fee of just $475. This beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453180
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36831 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $119,900.00 ($61.68 / sqft )

    36831 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 36831 Grace Avenue, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide nestled in Zephyrhills' highly sought after 55+ golf community, Lake Betmar Estates. This home is priced to sell and offers the p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443849
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Adam Grenville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

    6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

    36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416586
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Fran Lancaster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

    39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419135
    2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Friendship Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $140,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

    6326 Friendship Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Country Aire Village. A 55+ Co op Resident owned Community for Active Adult Florida Living. Super Affordable Low HOA ($140) includes Internet, Cable TV, Heated Pool, Pickle Ball, Recre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502458
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

    5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475174
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Linda Rotante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $149,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

    39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1872 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481589
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Fran Lancaster
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37036 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $125,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    37036 8th Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Affordable, updated, and move in ready. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a welcoming 55+ community checks all the boxes! Featuring approximately 600 sq ft plus a spacious living room addition

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487962
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5345 Jo Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $139,000.00 ($111.74 / sqft )

    5345 Jo Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acresan active 55+ golf community where you can OWN your land and enjoy an affordable Florida lifestyle! If youve been dreaming of a warm winter retreat or a full time home in the su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493658
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap