Active
    Property Photos
    39437 Elgin Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 39437 Elgin Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

    Description

    Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a lovely Florida Room. Its the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, read a book, or simply sit back and watch the neighborhood wake up. Theres also a large screened room with double doors that provides extra space for outdoor living. Its roomy enough to park your golf cart and still have space to enjoy the fresh air. The kitchen has been nicely updated with fresh paint, an island for added workspace, and cabinets topped with granite counters. Its both functional and inviting. Just off the kitchen, the dining area features additional built ins, giving you extra storage and display space. The living room offers comfortable carpeting and a ceiling fan to keep things cool. Both bedrooms are carpeted as well and include ceiling fans for year round comfort. The primary bath features a walk in shower, while the guest bath includes a convenient tub and shower combination. A separate family room provides a great space for watching TV or gathering with friends. Just off the family room is a combined laundry and craft room, offering flexibility for hobbies, projects, or extra storage. This home blends practical updates with cozy spaces, making it easy to settle in and enjoy everything Gems Estates has to offer.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8481589 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 39437 Elgin Drive
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $80
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1872
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kathy Claark
    • Association Phone: 860-315-2396
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GEM ESTATES MOBILE HOME VIL- LAGE UNREC PLAT LOT 3 BLOCK 1 DESC AS FOLL: COM AT NW COR OF E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SEC TH S00DG 09' 30"E 25 FT TO SOUTH LINE OF NORTH AVE TH EAST 460 FT ALG SAID SOUTH LINE FOR POB TH CONT EAST 60 FT TH S00DG 09' 30"E 130 FT TO CENTERLINE OF ELGIN DR TH WEST 60 FT ALG SAID CENTERLINE TH N00DG 09' 30"W 130 FT TO POB; SLY 25 FT THEREOF SUBJECT TO EASEMENT FOR R/W OF ELGIN DR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-12-0270-00100-0030
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: RMH
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5650 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $169,000.00 ($59.26 / sqft )

    5650 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Spacious double wide in Betmar Acres. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Long carport with privacy lattice & sliding door for golf cart access. Attached workshop/utility room with work be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447931
    2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Joe Desmarais
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

    6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443334
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 Friendship Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $140,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

    6326 Friendship Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome Home to Country Aire Village. A 55+ Co op Resident owned Community for Active Adult Florida Living. Super Affordable Low HOA ($140) includes Internet, Cable TV, Heated Pool, Pickle Ball, Recre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502458
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Susan Colby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $170,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

    38052 Lawanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Have you been looking for your next property? This new listing is ready to be called a home again. Located minutes away from downtown Zephyrhills, thiis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1645 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503283
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gene Han
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

    5353 Comanche Street Adult Community More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3531924
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5345 Jo Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $139,000.00 ($111.74 / sqft )

    5345 Jo Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acresan active 55+ golf community where you can OWN your land and enjoy an affordable Florida lifestyle! If youve been dreaming of a warm winter retreat or a full time home in the su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493658
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5541 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $150,000.00 ($71.84 / sqft )

    5541 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 5541 Benton Drive! You are going to fall in love with this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide located in Betmar Acres, a desirable 55+ golf community where you own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485968
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Troy Duprey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $139,000.00 ($79.61 / sqft )

    5347 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own your landwith a low annual fee of just $448! Whether you're looking for the perfect winter retreat or a full time home in sunny Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496277
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Linda Rotante
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    6034 Alpine Drive Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496018
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Christina Kipping
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5246 Amanda Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
    $165,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

    5246 Amanda Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Betmar Acreswhere you OWN your land! This fully furnished, move in ready gem trul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2128 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501468
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
    3. Contact Natosha Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap