Active
    Property Photos
    2831 Clinton Street S
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 2831 Clinton Street S
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 2831 Clinton Street S
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 2831 Clinton Street S
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 2831 Clinton Street S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 2831 Clinton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707

    Description

    Live the Gulfport life in this charming, walkable home. Embrace the vibrant, laid back Gulfport lifestyle from this beautifully renovated bungalow. Positioned for easy strolls to the downtown area, you can enjoy the Art District, restaurants, and the waterfront just blocks from your front door. This bright and airy 2 bed, 2 bath home blends classic Florida charm with modern updates. The luminous sunroom offers a peaceful retreat, while the polished terrazzo floors add character throughout. Completely move in ready, this property is more than a homeit's your entrance to everything Gulfport has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8426104 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2831 Clinton Street S
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1531
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 234
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1200.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BOCA CEIGA PARK BLK W, LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-09612-023-0060
    • Views: 129
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6644 Gulfport Boulevard S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
    $449,950.00 ($241.39 / sqft )

    6644 Gulfport Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach living at its best! Nestled in the highly sought after Pasadena Golf Club Estates, this well maintained block home offers an ideal location just minutes from St. Pete Beach and vibrant downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461247
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Trishel Owens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5210 Jersey Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $440,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

    5210 Jersey Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    4 MILES TO THE BEACH! SOLAR POWERED BLOCK HOME, 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATHROOM. Large Florida room with living room, dining room, kitchen combo. Primary bathroom has a jacuzzi and walk in shower. The property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443003
    2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ruth Santana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6226 8th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $534,000.00 ($230.17 / sqft )

    6226 8th Avenue S More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of laid back Florida living in the heart of Gulfport. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home offers comfortable, single

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490535
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jared McNally
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $425,000.00 ($269.33 / sqft )

    5211 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want the beauty & character of a historic craftsman bungalow with all of the modern updates & conveniences of today? Youve found the one! High & dry not

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506504
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Kaefer, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2107 Dolphin Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $525,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

    2107 Dolphin Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled Move in ready home located in the popular Pasadena Golf Club Estates! This 3 bedroom (+ office / den), 2 bathroom, 2 car garage h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2310 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493434
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Nick Filtz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5731 28th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $500,000.00 ($245.10 / sqft )

    5731 28th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    On quiet mornings, the lake is still. The light filters in. And the day begins exactly the way it should. This residence delivers an exceptional Forida living experience. It is defined by soaring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456482
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Tally Figueredo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4933 Newton Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $505,000.00 ($255.05 / sqft )

    4933 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION. MAINTENANCE FREE. TURN KEY. Step through the door of this meticulously restored 1925 bungalow, and be embraced by its classic charm and modern elegance. Located in the sought after Gulfport/

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467637
    2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
    3. Contact Taylor Topolski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2114 59th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $467,000.00 ($226.92 / sqft )

    2114 59th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is a must see! It features four bedrooms and two baths with a carport. There is a lot of potential for different configurations. The last four owners had used the property as a two unit ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472369
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Stephanie McNaughton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5218 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
    $439,900.00 ($261.85 / sqft )

    5218 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this charming bungalow with a fully updated, income producing ADUperfect for house hacking or adding a strong rental to your portfolio. Ideally located in Westminster Heights, youre ju

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498818
    2. Provided by BANYAN RESIDENTIAL GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5230 11th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
    $525,000.00 ($278.07 / sqft )

    5230 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own an oversized double corner lot in one of Gulfports most desirable areas. This property offers outstanding potential to build new, expand, or create income producing oppo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482582
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Norma Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap