Active
    Property Photos
    4415 Marine Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 4415 Marine Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 4415 Marine Parkway, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the florida lifestyle with exclusive access to pasco county's only gulf front beach!! Enjoy the residents only pool, tennis courts, boat launch and optional membership to the yacht club and boat slips to rent as available! Located on a lushly landscaped corner lot, this home has been completely renovated and features a chef's dream kitchen brand new stainless frigidaire gallery appliances, a center island glass cooktop and a hood that vents to the outside! Granite counters flow to a breakfast bar! The adjacent breakfast area and family room overlooks the stunning wood burning flagstone fireplace and hearth, with a view through the french doors to the sunlit screened lanai! The formal dining room welcomes family and friends, with plenty of room for a large table for special get togethers! The large entry foyer opens to a spacious formal living room. The primary ensuite features elegant french doors to the screened lanai, brand new vanity with dual sinks, a separate updated shower/commode, plus a cedar lined walk in closet and an additional built in closet! Each of the two guest bedrooms has its own brand new vanity and commode, with a shared shower/tub in the center for maximum privacy! The well sized laundry room features new overhead cabinets, vanity and stainless steel sink, with hook ups ready for a washer and dryer! Clean 4 point home inspection! The water heater is brand new, and the electrical panel was replaced in 2019! Ac was installed in 2021. Roof was new in 2014. The hurricane proof garage door provides added security! This gem of a home is just minutes from the vibrant riverfront city of new port richey, with breweries, coffee shops, bakeries, and year round fairs and festivals! Less than 30 minutes to tampa international airport! Waterfront restaurants just five minutes away! A short drive to restaurants and the infamous sponge docks in tarpon springs!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8412417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4415 Marine Parkway
    • Viewed: 205
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 3096
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 250
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2278.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 181.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Sentry Management
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS WOODLANDS SEC 30C PB 14 PG 89 LOT 233 OR 1559 PG 746
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-037C-00000-2330
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 205
    • Zoning Code: R4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3848 Topsail Trail, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $649,900.00 ($180.73 / sqft )

    3848 Topsail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    High and Dry. One of a kind, Florida Living, water community. Private beaches. No HOA. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton. This pool home is move in ready. Large corner lot in Gulf Harbor commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107515
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sabrina Deem, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6015 Barefoot Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $574,999.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    6015 Barefoot Court Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. *Short Sale* Experience elevated coastal living in this fully remodeled Gulf Harbors Sea Forest residence with water views and private beach access. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5405 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7882288
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jalen Semidei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 Rio Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $629,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    5851 Rio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of waterfront living and downtown convenience at 5851 Rio Drive in New Port Richey! This elevated riverfront home is light and bright offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3099 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Judi Pobst
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5822 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $659,900.00 ($211.30 / sqft )

    5822 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront! Full in law quarters/guest suite/apartment with its own private entry and separate electric. Rare find!!! Great for airbnb income producing! Home is totally remodled! Brand new roof! House

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3123 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883894
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7213 Jasmin Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $574,900.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    7213 Jasmin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated waterfront pool home in the heart of New Port Richey! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,200 sqft of move in ready living space with canal frontage and a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3270 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506880
    2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Lisbety Mena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4559 Mitcher Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $639,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

    4559 Mitcher Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CREDIT to be applied to Buyers closing costs and pre paids with an acceptable offer. THIS HOME IS THE BEST DEAL IN NEW PORT RICHEY! Stunning price for a rare new construction el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5363 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8365240
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Tracey McCaffrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7210 Brightwaters Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
    $650,000.00 ($122.18 / sqft )

    7210 Brightwaters Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Listed $50,000 less than appraised value! Indulge in this BRAND NEW Modern residence elevated in the upscale waterfront community of Oyster Bayou! This exclusive gated neighborhood only has 32 lots an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5320 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3524295
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Jessie Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap