Active
    Property Photos
    8405 Bayshore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 8405 Bayshore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

    Address: 8405 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    If you have been waiting for a magical waterfront location to build your future dream home, you may have just found it. Blind Pass Waterfront Property on Sunset Beach located just steps from the sand. Currently the property includes two separate buildings, a Main House(2 Bed/2Bath) & a Detached Cottage(1 Bed). What makes this lot so SPECIAL? Located a short walk from the beach, this lot has wide dynamic views of Smugglers Cove, Blind Pass Waterway to the North and Blind Pass Waterway to the South. A newly constructed elevated home at this location could have Incredible views in all directions of Blind Pass Waterway & the Beach. The aerial video illustrates the beauty of this very special location. The 50 foot long dock with a 20x30 ft. platform, is big enough for entertaining. It was reinforced with extra poles so that no span is greater than 10 foot long. The 10,000 lb. boat lift was positioned so that when the boat is up on the lift, the beautiful view of the pass is not blocked in either direction. The owner being previously a sailor, placed the dock & lift to allow room for a sailboat (4.5 foot draft) on the other side. There are no bridges going out to the Gulf, less than a mile away. There are plenty of restaurants & marinas accessible by boat. A boater's paradise with plenty of sandy islands to drop anchors on the weekend. Egmont Key, a bird sanctuary at the mouth of Tampa Bay, is only about 20 minutes away. Just a beautiful place to explore, especially on weekdays. Located on Sunset Beach where life moves at a slower pace with homes, vacation homes & restaurants within walking distance. If you are a boater or a fisherman is hard to find a better location. On good days you can go offshore for grouper or snapper. Or you can fish the flats for reds, snook, trout, or macks. But here is the thing, on bad days with too much chop, you can walk down a scenic block to the beach without needing to use the car, or you can fish on the dock for trout or sheepshead. Dolphins love the place, with an occasional manatee or jacks pounding the bait fish. Why not cast a net right from the dock to catch some If you never lived on the water, get ready, this will be a lifestyle changer. Enjoy the photos, aerials, video & floor plans.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8411617 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8405 Bayshore Drive
    • Viewed: 191
    • Price: $1,299,000
    • Price sqft: $835
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1941
    • Bldg sqft: 1556
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 285
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 1556.00
    • Other Structures: Guest House, Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Other
    • Heating: Central, Other
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Other
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: SUNSET BEACH UNIT 1 BLK 5, LOT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-87390-005-0060
    • Style: Cottage, French Provincial
    • View: Water
    • Views: 191
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 485 41st Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,550,000.00 ($604.52 / sqft )

    485 41st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 485 41st Ave, a waterfront haven nestled in the heart of St Pete Beach, FL. This updated 2012 sq ft single level home boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering ample spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431746
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jim DiMartino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 64th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,499,000.00 ($560.16 / sqft )

    440 64th Avenue More Like This

    $50k price reduction!!! Welcome to this exquisite 4 bed 2. 5 bath waterfront pool home located in the heart of st pete beach. This residence exudes the seamless integration of mid century modern and c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2676 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465058
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
    3. Contact Lance Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Debazan Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,187,500.00 ($321.12 / sqft )

    3250 Debazan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    "Welcome to the Pier House, a spacious, beautifully updated (with a new roof in 2026!) turn key pool home. Located in the highly sought after Don Cesar Place neighborhood of St. Pete Beach, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426238
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,495,000.00 ($477.48 / sqft )

    650 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury in this completely reimagined waterfront pool home in the heart of St. Pete Beach. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously renovated with designer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883102
    2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12125 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,400,000.00 ($355.15 / sqft )

    12125 5th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 12125 5th St E, a masterpiece of waterfront engineering and design tucked away in the coveted Isle of Capri neighborhood of Treasure Island. This meticulously renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475223
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Kevin Mize
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 370 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,499,000.00 ($562.06 / sqft )

    370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 82 ft. of WATERFRONT SAILBOAT WATER. CLOSE TO THE BEACH on a corner on a quiet Cul de Sac. Experience luxury living and stunning water views in this com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476191
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Helle Hartley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3404 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,250,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

    3404 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Beach House, a coastal masterpiece just steps from the iconic Don CeSar and the sugar sands of St. Pete Beach. Perfectly positioned in one of the Gulf Coasts most coveted locations, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476105
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 115 124th Avenue W, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,400,000.00 ($489.00 / sqft )

    115 124th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    LEGAL WEEKLY RENTAL DUPLEX just steps from the sugar white sands of Treasure Island. This unique income producing property is being offered as the entire duplex featuring 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387952
    2. Provided by PARK TOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact David Auerbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 86th Terrace, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,200,000.00 ($425.23 / sqft )

    130 86th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live by the beach while having your tenants cover the expenses! When you step into one of these three units, you'll be captivated by the meticulous attention to detail and a multitude of modern upg

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495538
    2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kailey Blackbourn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11855 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,450,000.00 ($744.35 / sqft )

    11855 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready island retreat is perfectly situated on a deep water canal in Treasure Islands desirable Isle of Capri neighborhood. The attractive curb appeal and brick paved circular drive welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1948 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500146
    2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
    3. Contact Haike Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap