Active
    Property Photos
    5960 Bahama Way N
    1. Image 1 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    2. Image 2 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    3. Image 3 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    4. Image 4 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    5. Image 5 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    6. Image 6 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    7. Image 7 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    8. Image 8 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    9. Image 9 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    10. Image 10 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    11. Image 11 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    12. Image 12 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    13. Image 13 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    14. Image 14 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    15. Image 15 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    16. Image 16 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    17. Image 17 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    18. Image 18 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    19. Image 19 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    20. Image 20 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    21. Image 21 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    22. Image 22 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    23. Image 23 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    24. Image 24 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    25. Image 25 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    26. Image 26 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    27. Image 27 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    28. Image 28 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    29. Image 29 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    30. Image 30 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    31. Image 31 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    32. Image 32 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    33. Image 33 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    34. Image 34 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    35. Image 35 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    36. Image 36 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    37. Image 37 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    38. Image 38 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    39. Image 39 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    40. Image 40 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    41. Image 41 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    42. Image 42 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    43. Image 43 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    44. Image 44 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    45. Image 45 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    46. Image 46 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    47. Image 47 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    48. Image 48 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    49. Image 49 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    50. Image 50 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    51. Image 51 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    52. Image 52 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    53. Image 53 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    54. Image 54 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    55. Image 55 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    56. Image 56 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    57. Image 57 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    58. Image 58 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    59. Image 59 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    60. Image 60 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    61. Image 61 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    62. Image 62 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    63. Image 63 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    64. Image 64 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    65. Image 65 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    66. Image 66 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    67. Image 67 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    68. Image 68 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    69. Image 69 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    70. Image 70 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    71. Image 71 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    72. Image 72 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    73. Image 73 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    74. Image 74 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    75. Image 75 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    76. Image 76 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    77. Image 77 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    78. Image 78 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    79. Image 79 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    80. Image 80 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    81. Image 81 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    82. Image 82 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    83. Image 83 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    84. Image 84 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    85. Image 85 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    86. Image 86 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    87. Image 87 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    88. Image 88 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    89. Image 89 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    90. Image 90 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    91. Image 91 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    92. Image 92 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    93. Image 93 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    94. Image 94 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    95. Image 95 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    96. Image 96 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    97. Image 97 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    98. Image 98 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    99. Image 99 of 99 For 5960 Bahama Way N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

    Address: 5960 Bahama Way N, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER IS OFFERING FINANCING WITH FLEXIBLE AND VERY REASONABLE TERMS*** Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the prestigious Bahia Shores neighborhood of St. Pete Beach! Situated on a rare corner lot with an incredible 240 feet of waterfront, this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers sweeping Intracoastal views from nearly every room. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this tropical retreat features premium Pella impact windows and sliders, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, spacious living and dining areas, crown molding, and walk in closets in every bedroom. Step outside to your private paradise with a pavered lanai and pool deck, a 15,000 lb boat lift with powerideal for enjoying the best of Florida boating. The tile roof was replaced in 2014, and the HVAC system is just 2 years old. Located in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from sandy beaches, shops, dining, nightlife, and a quick drive to downtown St. Pete or Tampa, this home offers the ultimate blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charmwith no HOA restrictions and Gulf access right from your backyard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8410863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5960 Bahama Way N
    • Viewed: 167
    • Price: $2,100,000
    • Price sqft: $621
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 3382
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 289
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2305.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAHIA SHORES 3RD ADD LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-02376-000-0050
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 167
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8425 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,349,900.00 ($584.41 / sqft )

    8425 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    STEPS TO THE BEACH | 4 UNIT COMPOUND | GULF + INTRACOASTAL LOCATION | POOL | 12 PARKING SPACES | NO HOA | SUNSET BEACH Welcome to The Point a rare multi unit beach compound in Sunset Beach on Trea

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4021 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412524
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Thomas Morillo LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11445 9th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,500,000.00 ($576.30 / sqft )

    11445 9th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined island living on Isle of Palms in this renovated two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms (all located on the second floor), 4.5 baths, and abundant vehicle storage with a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489445
    2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Morgan Ellis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,075,000.00 ($606.37 / sqft )

    509 55th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in your private waterfront oasis on Boca Ciega Bay a beautifully renovated and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the prestigious Brightwater Beach E

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8428390
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Giulia Nota
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11105 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,325,000.00 ($283.64 / sqft )

    11105 5th Street E Green Listing More Like This

    Boaters & Entertainers Paradise! Waterfront Gem in Treasure Island, FL. Discover unparalleled luxury in this breathtaking waterfront home in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. With captivating wat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463577
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact William Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 79th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $1,945,500.00 ($456.91 / sqft )

    30 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Coastal Dream Home on Sunset Beach. A dream of a beach house became the owners reality. Not a single detail was overlooked when designing this quality built home while embracing its beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475318
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3945 Poinsettia Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,394,000.00 ($673.23 / sqft )

    3945 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that check boxes and then there are homes that create a feeling the moment you arrive. Tucked behind swaying palms and a private courtyard, this Spanish Mediterranean waterfront res

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498461
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Tina Herrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6361 4th Palm Point, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $1,999,999.00 ($534.62 / sqft )

    6361 4th Palm Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wide open water views set the stage for this coastal Mediterranean waterfront pool home on St. Pete Beach with excellent boating access to the Gulf of Mexico. Situated on an impressive 80 x 120 waterf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484217
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10081 Paradise Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,150,000.00 ($576.87 / sqft )

    10081 Paradise Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE DROP!!! VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! OPEN TO ALL AND ANY OFFERS! NOW OFFERED AT $2,150,000 SAVE: $230,000 Was offered at $2,380,000 Waterfront retreat in Treasure Island, FL, where every corn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3727 sqft
    1. MLSID: U8230702
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Magdalini Floulis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11325 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,295,000.00 ($419.56 / sqft )

    11325 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built to last above base flood elevation with all block construction and poured concrete floors, youll appreciate the peace of mind offered by this exceptional waterfront residence. A spacious brick

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8338321
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Dania Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,250,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

    11700 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop and look at that view! Now imagine that's yours, every single evening, from the top floor terrace of your own key weststyle waterfront estate, watching the gulf light up in burnt orange and gold.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418424
    2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
    3. Contact Gina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap